Course
Embryology 1919

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1919 Embryology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Elizabeth A Smith Instructor
  • University Of Wisconsin
Charles Gardner Rogers Instructor
  • Oberlin College
Benjamin H Grave Instructor
  • Knox College
Gilman A Drew Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Hubert Baker Goodrich Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
George A Kreidel Student
  • St Josephs Seminary
Charles S Driver Student
Mary Conklin Student
  • Goucher College
Mary A Kimball Student
  • Simmons College
Ethel L Anderson Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Harriet C Waterman Student
  • Vassar College
Mabel E Stehle Student
  • Clemson College
Bertha Uhlemeyer Student
  • Washington University
Manning S Daniels Student
  • Denison University
Hilda E Roehm Student
  • Wellesley College
Harry T Folger Student
  • Indiana University
Leland A Brown Student
  • Denison University
Franis H Swett Student
  • Yale University
Anna E Lagemann Student
  • Barnard College
Ella M Freas Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Catharine W Beekley Student
Lois D Greene Student
  • Grinnell College
Ruth J Ball Student
  • University Of Vermont
Ruth M Morris Student
  • Wellesley College
Marjorie A Wheatley Student
  • New York State Department Of Health
Walter B Stewart Student
  • Princeton University
Margaret E Elliott Student
  • Knox College
Russell V Tuers Student
  • New York University
Mary B Closson Student
  • Ursinus College
Susan W Brown Student
  • University Of Missouri
Kenneth P Stevens Student
  • Wesleyan University
Arthur S Gilson, Jr Student
  • Dartmouth College
Dorothy M Lang Student
  • University Of Vermont
Isabelle L Hunter Student
  • Simmons College
Gertrude M White Student
  • Carnegie Institute Of Technology
Karl W Ebeling Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Gordon E Gates Student
Helen S Heizer Student
  • Radcliffe College
38 total attendees representing 28 institutions.

Software version