Course
Experimental Marine Botany 1969

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1969 Experimental Marine Botany

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
William Mcdaniel Assistant And Collector
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • Botany Department University Of Massachusetts
Johan A Hellebust Consultant
  • Harvard University
William S Hillman Consultant
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Sterling Hendricks Consultant
  • U S Department Of Agriculture
Bessell Kok Consultant
  • Research Institute For Advanced Studies
Harold W Siegelman Instructor
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
Frank A Loewus Instructor
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONWO0K8LO5bnY9
Robert T Wilce Instructor
  • University Of Massachusetts
Trevor Goodwin Instructor
  • University Of Liverpool
Robert L Guillard Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONMw6oTB9n3pNB
John M Olson Instructor
  • Brookhaven National Laboratory
John A Hellebust Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Jerome A Schiff Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYwJaE7J57eAl
Martin Gibbs Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONaUEkMljjsNRe
Harvard Lyman Special Lecturer
  • State University Of New York Stony Brook
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONgUUfaPycxEVy
Gordon Maclachlan Special Lecturer
  • Mcgill University
Louis Hannic Special Lecturer
  • Dalhousie University
Joseph Ramus Special Lecturer
  • Yale University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONknbi6xE8kt6K
Sarah Gibbs Special Lecturer
  • Mcgill University
Carl A Price Special Lecturer
  • Rutgers University
Lawrence Bogorad Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Robert K Campbell Student
  • University Of St Andrews
Judith Burr Student
  • Drew University
Carolyn Levi Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Jon Mccormick Student
  • Millersville State College
Gloria Hughes Student
  • University Of Rhode Island
Samuel Groves Student
  • Yale University
Patricia Sperling Student
  • Kent State College
Olda Owens Student
  • University Of Maryland
Nina Williams Student
  • University Of Maryland
Suzanne Moshier Student
  • University Of Chicago
Andrea Nielson Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Graham Ronald Kent Student
  • University Of Guelph
Walter Mozgala Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
William Mcdaniel Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • Botany Department University Of Massachusetts
Brian Diner Student
  • Rockefeller University
Daniel Kamykowski Student
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
37 total attendees representing 25 institutions.

Software version