Course
Zoology 1961

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1961 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clark P Read Instructor
  • Rice University
Jame Case Instructor
  • State University Of Iowa
Richard C Sanborn Instructor
  • Purdue University
Earl Segal Instructor
  • Rice University
Charles E Jenner Instructor
  • University Of North Carolina
Bernald L Strehler Instructor
  • Cellular And Comparative Physiology Division Of Gerontology National Institue Of Health
W D Russell Hunter Instructor
  • Department Of Zoology University Of Glasgow
  • University Of Glasgow
David C Grant Laboratory Assistant
  • Yale University
Stephen D Smith Laboratory Assistant
  • Wesleyan University
Winter Luckett Student
  • University Of Missouri
Arthur Lerner Student
  • Lafayette College
Donna Emrich Student
  • Wilson College
Sister Mary A Handy Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Alber Cass, Jr Student
  • Dartmouth College
Clarence Styron, Jr Student
  • Davidson College
Ruth Bennett Student
  • Tufts College
Robert Wilcox Student
  • University Of Oklahoma
Dorothy Searle Student
  • Oberlin College
Richard Colby Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Omer Larson Student
  • University Of Minnesota
V Ann Hale Student
  • Mcgill University
Jack Donahue Student
  • Columbia University
Helen Stout Student
  • Radcliffe College
Herman Hartman Student
  • American University
James Scott Mcdaniel Student
  • University Of Oklahoma
Avis Hull Student
  • Drew University
Michael Dix Student
  • Harvard University
Hector Fernandez Student
  • University Of Miami
Margaret Tryon Student
  • Wheaton College
Sister Mary C Herold Student
  • Fordham University
Peter B Armstrong Student
  • University Of Rochester
Evelyn Aliferis Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Shirley Brody Student
  • University Of Rochester
Albert Corkill Student
  • De Pauw University
Marilyn Goldsmith Student
  • Brown University
Astrid Kodric Student
  • Dyouville College
Jack Schwade Student
  • Rice University
Kay Saeger Student
  • University Of Illinois
Joyce Mckee Student
  • New York University
Robert Allen Menzies Student
  • University Of Florida
Martha Welch Student
  • Oberlin College
Howard Scalzi Student
  • Washington And Jefferson College
William Talbot Student
  • Rockefeller Institute
Ellen Levine Student
  • Washington Square College
Alice O'Malley Student
  • Clark University
Roland Bagby Student
  • University Of Illinois
James Funston Student
  • Earlham College
Ray Gavin Student
  • Howard University
Philip Skehan, Jr Student
  • Syracuse University
52 total attendees representing 47 institutions.

Software version