Course
Microbial Diversity 2010

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2010 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Killian Sitler Course Assistant
  • A
  • N
Rebekah Ward Course Coordinator
  • Atlanta School
Daniel Buckley Course Director
  • Cornell University
Stephen Zinder Course Director
  • Cornell University
Laura Croal Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ralph S Wolfe Faculty
  • University Of Illinois At Urbana Champaign
Victoria Orphan Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Rolf Thauer Faculty
  • Max Planck Institute
William Metcalf Faculty
  • University Of Illinois
Phil Hugenholtz Faculty
  • Doe Joint Genome Institute
Joerg Overmann Faculty
  • International Leibniz Research School
Ketil Sorensen Lecturer
  • Danish Technological Institute
Lars Angenent Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Jared Leadbetter Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
John Breznak Lecturer
  • Michigan State University
Norman Pace Lecturer
  • University Of Colorado
Shulei Sun Lecturer
  • University Of California San Diego
John Baross Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Ruth Ley Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Barbara Methe Lecturer
  • J Craig Venter Institute
Edward Ruby Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
Caroline Harwood Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Gabrielle Rocap Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Jonathan Zehr Lecturer
  • University Of California Santa Cruz
Ken Nealson Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CON32yGiLJx9M6N
Robert Haselkorn Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
Nikos Kyrpides Lecturer
  • Doe Joint Genome Institute
Johannes Kuenen Lecturer
  • Delft University Of Technology
Edward Delong Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Laura Katz Lecturer
  • Smith College
Martin Polz Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Shaomei He Lecturer
  • Us Department Of Energy
Julie Huber Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Margaret Mcfall-Ngai Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
  • University Of Wisconsin
Roberto Kolter Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
Peter Greenberg Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Penny Chisholm Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Curtis Suttle Lecturer
  • University Of British Columbia
Mitchell L. Sogin Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
James Henriksen Student
  • Idaho National Laboratory
Esther Singer Student
  • University Of Southern California
Meng Li Student
  • University Of Hong Kong
Emily Melton Student
  • Eberhard Karls University Tuebingen
Parris Humphrey Student
  • University Of Arizona
Libusha Kelly Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Laura Meredith Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ulrike Jaekel Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Marine Microbiology
Edward Hall Student
  • University Of Vienna
Alison Ling Student
  • University Of Colorado At Boulder
Gil Sharon Student
  • Tel Aviv University
David Williams Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Elizabeth Wilbanks Student
  • University Of California Davis
Kate Campbell Student
  • Us Geological Survey
Yan Xu Student
  • Princeton University
Juan Pavissich Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Ivelisse Irizarry Student
  • Universidad Del Turabo
Harris Wang Student
  • Harvard University
Stephen Mondo Student
  • Cornell University
Heather Fullerton Teaching Assistant
  • Cornell University
Gargi Kulkarni Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Illinois
Annette Rowe Teaching Assistant
  • Cornell University
Chuck Pepe-Ranney Teaching Assistant
  • Colorado School Of Mines
Alexa Price-Whelan Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Cristina Moraru Teaching Assistant
  • Max Planck Institute For Marine Microbiology
64 total attendees representing 44 institutions.

Software version