Course
Training Program In Microbial Ecology 1976

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1976 Training Program In Microbial Ecology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Edward O Wilson Consultant
  • Harvard University
John Woodland Hastings Consultant
  • Harvard University
Harlyn O Halvorson Consultant
  • Brandeis University
Roger Y Stanier Consultant
  • Institut Pasteur
Holger W Jannasch Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jane Gibson Instructor
  • Molecular And Cell Biology
  • Cornell University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONLLqkCUsHJY83
Yehuda Cohen Instructor
  • Hebrew University
Edward Leadbetter Instructor
  • Amherst College
Arnold Demain Special Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Robert D Simon Special Lecturer
  • University Of Rochester
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONDhXxcIlJCC3Y
Helen Vishniac Special Lecturer
  • University Of Rochester
John Waterbury Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Meyer Wolin Special Lecturer
  • New York Department Of Health Albany
John Woodland Hastings Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Norman Lazaroff Special Lecturer
  • State University Of New York At Binghamton
Joel Goldman Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Henry Ehrlich Special Lecturer
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Daniel Pope Special Lecturer
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Galen Jones Special Lecturer
  • University Of New Hampshire
Beverly K Pierson Special Lecturer
  • University Of Puget Sound
John H Ryther Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Kenneth H Nealson Staff Associate
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Richard Blakemore Staff Associate
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Craig Taylor Staff Associate
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jeanne S Poindexter Staff Associate
  • Marymount College
James Ferry Staff Associate
  • University Of Georgia
John Leigh Trainee
Edward Ruby Trainee
Mohammed Rouf Trainee
Barbard Hulick Trainee
James Robeson Trainee
Steven Lacroix Trainee
Beverly K Pierson Trainee
  • University Of Puget Sound
Richard Sussman Trainee
Lisa Anderson Trainee
35 total attendees representing 18 institutions.

Software version