Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1999

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1999 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Krista Stogryn Course Coordinator
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
William Bialek Director
  • Nec Research Institute
Rob De Ruyter Van Steveninck Director
  • Nec Research Institute
Markus Meister Faculty
  • Harvard University
David Tank Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • University Of California San Diego
  • University Of California, San Diego
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Naftali Tishby Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
John Hopfield Faculty
  • Princeton University
Fred Rieke Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Allison Doupe Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Carol Colby Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Kerry Delaney Faculty
  • Simon Fraser University
  • University Of Victoria
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Yale University
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Laurence Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
  • University Of Texas Austin
Darcy Kelley Faculty
  • Columbia University
Partha Mitra Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Yang Dan Faculty
  • University Of California
Mandyam V Srinivasan Lecturer
  • Australian National University
Simon Barry Laughlin Lecturer
  • University Of Cambridge
Nikos Logothetis Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute For Biological Cybernetics
Denis Baylor Lecturer
  • Stanford University Medical Center
Robert Buss Student
  • Mcgill University
James Kozloski Student
  • Columbia University
Steven Prescott Student
  • Mcgill University
Susanne Still Student
  • University Of Zurich
Andrew Spence Student
  • Cornell University
Gayle Wittenberg Student
  • Princeton University
Jan Karbowski Student
  • Boston University
Gilad Jacobson Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Jonathan Rubin Student
  • Ohio State University
Alla Borisyuk Student
  • New York University
Jianhua Cang Student
  • University Of Virginia
Carlo Laing Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Vladimir Kefalov Student
  • Boston University School Of Medicine
Stephen Cowen Student
  • University Of Arizona
Guy Mayraz Student
  • University College London
David Zeddies Student
  • Northwestern University
David Naylor Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Ras Petersen Student
  • International School For Advanced Studies
Sophie Dumont Student
  • Princeton University
Gal Chechik Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Mark Mazurek Student
  • University Of Washington
Gonzalo Garcia De Polavieja Student
  • University Of Cambridge
Geoffrey David Lewen Teaching Assistant
  • Nec Research Institute
Roderick Jensen Teaching Assistant
  • Wesleyan University
John White Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Roland Koberle Teaching Assistant
  • Universidade De Sao Paulo
B Aguera Y Areas Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
L Nemenman Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
58 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version