Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1998

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1998 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
William Bialek Director
  • Nec Research Institute
Robert De Ruyter Van Steveninck Director
  • Nec Research Institute
Markus Meister Faculty
  • Harvard University
David Tank Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • University Of California San Diego
  • University Of California, San Diego
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Lubert Stryer Faculty
  • Stanford University Medical School
Naftali Tishby Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
John Hopfield Faculty
  • Princeton University
Fred Rieke Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Allison Doupe Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Lucent Technologies
Carol Colby Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Thomas Collett Faculty
  • University Of Sussex
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Kerry Delaney Faculty
  • Simon Fraser University
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Yale University
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Laurence Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Darcy Kelley Faculty
  • Columbia University
Partha Mitra Faculty
  • Lucent Technologies
Simon Barry Laughlin Lecturer
  • University Of Cambridge
Nikos Logothetis Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute For Biological Cybernetics
Denis Baylor Lecturer
  • Stanford University Medical Center
Brian Wright Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Jed Hartings Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Ying Zhang Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Stephanie Ruggiano Student
  • Boston University
Dmitry Rinberg Student
  • Nec Research Institute
Guo Qiang Bi Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Francesco Battaglia Student
  • Sissa
Adam Kepecs Student
  • Brandeis University
Christian Machens Student
  • Humboldt University
Thomas Euler Student
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Anna Majewska Student
  • Columbia University
Naama Brenner Student
  • Nec Research Institute
Rony Azouz Student
  • University Of California Davis
Jordan Feidler Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Matthew Fellows Student
  • Brown University
Ann Lee Student
  • Brown University
Mark Van Rossum Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Riccardo Barbieri Student
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Thomas Oertner Student
  • Max Planck Society
Mathew Jones Student
  • Vollum Institute
Daniel Butts Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Adrienne Fairhall Student
  • Weizmann Institute
Roderick Jensen Teaching Assistant
  • Wesleyan University
John White Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Moaz Shamir Teaching Assistant
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Roland Koberle Teaching Assistant
  • Universidade De Sao Paulo
B Aguera Y Areas Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
Lowell Mclinskey Teaching Assistant
  • Wesleyan University
55 total attendees representing 35 institutions.

Software version