Course
Physiology 1966

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1966 Physiology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Carolyn Eberhard Assistant
  • Boston University
A Randolph Sweeney Assistant
  • University Of Illinois
William D Mcelroy Consultant
  • Mccollum Pratt Institute Johns Hopkins University
Merkel H Jacobs Consultant
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Albert Szent-Gyorgi Consultant
  • Institute For Muscle Research Marine Biological Laboratory
Hans L Kornberg Instructor
  • Leicester University
  • University Of Leicester
Edward A Adelberg Instructor
  • Yale University
Ken E Van Holde Instructor
  • University Of Illinois
Herman N Eisen Instructor
  • Washington University School Of Medicine
  • Washington University
John Woodland Hastings Instructor
  • University Of Illinois
Harlyn O Halvorson Instructor
  • University Of Wisconsin
Fred Karush Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania School Of Medicine
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Shinya Inoue Instructor
  • Dartmouth Medical School
  • Dartmouth College
  • University Of Pennsylvania
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYlegUBZVEhb8
Robert M Bock Instructor
  • University Of Wisconsin
Sol Spiegelman Special Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Alex Keynan Special Lecturer
  • National Council Of Research And Development Israel Institute Of Biological Research
  • Israel Institute For Biological Research
Quentin H Gibson Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University
R K Clayton Special Lecturer
  • C F Kettering Laboratory
Carter Bancroft Staff Associate
  • Brandeis University
Ronald Cooper Staff Associate
  • Leicester University
Raymond Edward Stephens Staff Associate
  • Harvard University
  • Dartmouth Medical School
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONZcg01OpQrIGZ
Hidemi Sato Staff Associate
  • Dartmouth Medical School
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Emanuel J Murgola Staff Associate
  • Yale University
James Alan Wechsler Staff Associate
  • Yale University
Roland Rueckert Staff Associate
  • University Of Wisconsin
Antonio Giuditta Staff Associate
  • Research Group On Biochemistry Of Nervous System International Laboratory Of Genetics And Biophysics
  • International Laboratory Of Genetics And Biophysics
J Russell Little, Jr Staff Associate
  • Washington University Medical School
Anatol Eberhard Staff Associate
  • Harvard University
Norman Klinman Staff Associate
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Kenneth Muller Student
  • University Of Chicago
Lesley Joy Rogers Student
  • Harvard University
Lawrence Sweetman Student
  • University Of Miami
Dorothea Widmeyer Student
  • Wellesley College
Joseph Bryan Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Benton Clark Student
  • Columbia University
George Mitchell, Iii Student
  • University Of Illinois
Paul Schloerb Student
  • University Of Kansas
John Perkins Student
  • Harvard University
David S Forman Student
  • Rockefeller University
Kenneth Cantor Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Narendra Goel Student
  • University Of Maryland
William Lieb Student
  • University Of Illinois
Suzanne Sesnowitz Student
  • Yale University
Richard Essenberg Student
  • Harvard University
David Burt Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Rejean Daigneault Student
  • University Of Montreal
Charles Burke Student
  • University Of Illinois
Nora Barclay Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Elizabeth Fowler Student
  • Harvard University
Peggy Sue Zelenka Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Robert Terwilliger, Jr Student
  • Boston University
Susan Gerbi Student
  • Yale University
Joel Janin Student
  • Centre National De La Recherche Scientifique
Peter Sterling Student
  • Iowa State University
Margaret Kottke Student
  • Brandeis University
John Bland Student
  • University Of Vermont
Thomas Schnitzer Student
  • Princeton University
57 total attendees representing 37 institutions.

Software version