Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1995

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1995 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Winifried Denk Course Assistant
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Jennie Halfant Course Assistant
  • University Of Virginia
Rob De Ruyter Van Steveninck Course Assistant
  • Nec Research Institute
David Tank Director
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
David Kleinfeld Director
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Dennis Bray Faculty
  • Cambridge University
Matthew Wilson Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Rafael Yuste Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Stephen Fisher Faculty
  • Yale University
Terry Kovacs Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Rodolfo R Llinas Faculty
  • New York University Medical Center
John Rinzel Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
John White Faculty
  • Boston University
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Atandt Bell Laboratories
Carol Colby Faculty
  • National Eye Institute
Bill Bialek Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Edmund Rolls Faculty
  • University Of Oxford
Terrance Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Lawrence Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
John E Lisman Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Michael Vanier Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Frederick Sigworth Faculty
  • Yale School Of Medicine
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Mcgill University
Roger Traub Faculty
  • Ibm
Joseph Atick Faculty
  • Rockefeller University
Michael Webster Faculty
  • University Of Nevada
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • National Science Foundation
John Maunsell Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Arthur Sherman Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
James M Bower Faculty
  • Cal Tech
  • California Institute Of Technology
Robert Malinow Faculty
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
David Van Essen Faculty
  • Washington University Medical School
Robert B Jr Barlow Faculty
  • Syracuse University Institute For Sensory Research
  • Syracuse University
Michael Merzenich Faculty
  • University Of California School Of Medicine
Kevin Martin Faculty
  • University Of North Carolina
Roderick Jensen Lab Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
Michael Hines Lab Instructor
  • Yale University
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
John Hopfield Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
Barry Connors Lecturer
  • Brown University
Leon Cooper Lecturer
  • Brown University
Stephen Kosslyn Lecturer
  • Harvard University
John Douglass Student
  • University Of Arizona
David Pinto Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Sridhar Raghavachari Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Ross Snider Student
  • Vanderbilt University
Michael Beierlein Student
  • Brown University
Hilary Heuer Student
  • University Of California Davis
Gaute Einevoll Student
  • University Of Tromso
Carson Chow Student
  • Boston University
Zheng Liu Student
  • Brandeis University
Jozsef Csicsvari Student
  • Rutgers University
Elad Schneidman Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Hagai Attias Student
  • Yale University
Hemant Kudrimoti Student
  • University Of Arizona
Cornelis Van Vreeswijk Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Kurt Ahrens Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Aviva Weisel Eichler Student
  • Ben Gurion University
Emery Brown Student
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Roland Bosch Student
  • University Of Oxford
Daniel Lee Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Jeremy Dittman Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Srikantan Nagarajan Student
  • University Of California San Francisco
Helga Seebauer Student
  • University Of Regensburg
Rani Ben-Yishai Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
67 total attendees representing 46 institutions.

Software version