Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1997

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1997 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Joseph Paton Course Assistant
  • Tufts University
David Tank Director
  • Bell Laboratories
  • Lucent Technologies
David Kleinfeld Director
  • University Of California San Diego
  • University Of California, San Diego
William Bialek Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Richard Andersen Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Naftali Tishby Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
John Hopfield Faculty
  • Princeton University
H Sebastian Seung Faculty
  • Bell Laboratories
David Hansel Faculty
  • Ecole Polytechnique
Thomas Collett Faculty
  • University Of Sussex
Terrance Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
David Terman Faculty
  • Ohio State University
David Mccormick Faculty
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Frederick Sigworth Faculty
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Mircea Steriade Faculty
  • Universite Laval
Misha Tsodyks Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Kerry Delaney Faculty
  • Simon Fraser University
Steven Zucker Faculty
  • Yale University
Moshe Abeles Faculty
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Robert De Ruyter Van Steveninck Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Karen Sigvardt Faculty
  • University Of California Davis
Laurence Abbott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Arthur Sherman Faculty
  • National Institutes Of Health
Kevan Martin Faculty
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology
Daniel Johnston Faculty
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Robert B Jr Barlow Faculty
  • Suny Health Science Center
  • State University Of New York Health Science Center
Kevin Martin Faculty
  • University Of North Carolina
Wolfram Schultz Faculty
  • Universite De Fribourg
Roderick Jensen Lab Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
Terrence Kovacs Lab Instructor
  • Bell Laboratories
John White Lab Instructor
  • Boston University
Katrina Macleod Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Louis Neltner Student
  • Ecole Polytechnique
Mark Goldman Student
  • Harvard University
Jonathan Simon Student
  • University Of Maryland
Duane Nykamp Student
  • New York University School Of Medicine
William Miller Student
  • Brandeis University
Karl Deisseroth Student
  • Stanford University
William Vinje Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Martin Wainwright Student
  • Harvard University
Anitha Pasupathy Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
James Zackheim Student
  • Rutgers University
Reiko Maki Fitzsimonds Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Robert Harris Student
  • University Of Cambridge
Thomas Adelman Student
  • Cornell University
Oren Shriki Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Audrey Guzik Student
  • Allegheny University
Richard Hahnloser Student
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology
Jonathan Murnick Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Galit Fuhrmann Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Daniel Reich Student
  • Rockefeller University
Sharon Peled Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Mark Schnitzer Student
  • Princeton University
Yoram Ben Shaul Student
  • Hebrew University Hadassah School Of Medicine
57 total attendees representing 44 institutions.

Software version