Course
Physiology 1970

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1970 Physiology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
William D Mcelroy Consultant
  • Mccollum Pratt Institute Johns Hopkins University
Merkel H Jacobs Consultant
  • University Of Pennsylvania
John Woodland Hastings Consultant
  • Harvard University
Albert Szent-Gyorgi Consultant
  • Institute For Muscle Research Marine Biological Laboratory
Roderick K Clayton Instructor
  • Cornell University
Andrew Szent-Gyorgi Instructor
  • Brandeis University
Maurice Sussman Instructor
  • Brandeis University
Sydney Brenner Instructor
  • Medical Research Council Laboratory Of Molecular Biology
Seymour Stanley Cohen Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
David A Yphantis Instructor
  • University Of Connecticut
Hugh E Huxley Instructor
  • Medical Research Council Laboratory Of Molecular Biology
Margaret Ketchum Laboratory Assistant
  • College Of Liberal Arts Boston University
David Sloane Wilson Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of Rochester
Ellen Streibel Research Assistant
  • Department Of Therapeutic Research University Of Pennsylvania
Richard Wayne Linck Research Assistant
  • Brandeis University
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
Ellen Rayner Research Assistant
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
B J Clayton Research Assistant
  • Department Of Genetics Development And Physiology Cornell University
Rita Burki Research Assistant
  • Department Of Biochemistry St Louis University
Ken E Van Holde Special Lecturer
  • University Of Oregon
  • Oregon State University
Harlyn O Halvorson Special Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin
Shinya Inoue Special Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYlegUBZVEhb8
Raquel Sussman Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
Celia E Freda Staff Associate
  • Department Of Therapeutic Research University Of Pennsylvania
Walter Stafford, Iii Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biophysics University Of Connecticut
Michael L Johnson Staff Associate
  • University Of Connecticut
  • Department Of Biophysics University Of Connecticut
Eugene Katz Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
Raymond Edward Stephens Staff Associate
  • Brandeis University
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONZcg01OpQrIGZ
Anne Marie Weber Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biochemistry St Louis University
Peter Newell Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biology Brandeis University
Peter Moore Staff Associate
  • Department Of Molecular Biology Yale University
Darrell E Fleischman Staff Associate
  • Charles F Kettering Research Laboratory
Dennis Roark Staff Associate
  • Department Of Biophysics University Of Connecticut
John Winfield Weisel Student
  • Brandeis University
Anthony Norden Student
  • University College London
Paul Andrew Johnson Student
  • Yale University
Donna D C Huang Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania Medical School
Robert Frances Bonner Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Alfred Redfield Student
  • Ibm Watson Laboratory Columbia University
Robert Lindner Student
  • Northwestern University
Susanne Levin Student
  • Brown University
Michael William Draper Student
  • Rockefeller University
James Douglas Potter Student
  • University Of Connecticut
Daniel Safer Student
  • Brandeis University
Gregory Stock Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Peter Robert Hoffman Student
  • College Of Physicians And Surgeons Columbia University
Faye Dorothy Schwelits Student
  • C F Kettering Research Laboratory
Lynna Madsen Hereford Student
  • Yale University Medical School
William Bradford Baker Student
  • University Of Illinois
Carol Cheney Student
  • Oberlin College
Wai Yan Wong Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Dona Mei Lindstrom Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Donald Ellis Carpenter Student
  • Oregon State University
Bruce Gordon Wallace Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Edward Michael Wolin Student
  • Reed College
Joseph Warden Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Linda Louise Pritchard Student
  • Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Lewis Gawtry Tilney Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Roberta Reuben Student
  • Columbia University
James Arthur Weatherbee Student
  • Illinois Institute Of Technology
Natalie Klein Student
  • New York University
John Howard Gould Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Thomas Koppenheffer Student
  • Boston University
62 total attendees representing 44 institutions.

Software version