Course
Systematics-Ecology Program 1966

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1966 Systematics-Ecology Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Diane Johnson Artist
Ruth Von Arx Artist
Linda Rogers Artist
Peter Oldham Biophotographer And Assistant Chief Diver
James Ostergard, Jr Captain Of Research Vessel
Peter Schwamb Curator, Gray Museum
Melbourne R Carriker Director
  • Systematics Ecology Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Mae Teitelbaum Graduate Research Trainee
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Janice Czikowsky Graduate Research Trainee
Charles Cox Graduate Research Trainee
William Cobb Graduate Research Trainee
Joseph Simon Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
David Young Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Barry Wade Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Frank Eric Round Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
  • University Of Bristol
Michael Ghiselin Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Thomas J M Schopf Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Penny Kuppinger Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Franklyn Ott Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Carol Kourtz Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
James Heller Research Assistant
Bruce Found Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Janis Speel Research Assistant
Dirk Van Zandt Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Stuart Santos Research Assistant
Ross Keister Research Assistant
Alan White Research Assistant
David C Grant Resident Biologist And Chief Diver
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Robert Parker Resident Ecologist
Victor Zullo Resident Systematist And Assistant Director
Eva Montiero Secretary
Hazel Santos Secretary
Susan Burns Student Participant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Keith Brander Student Participant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Betsy Palmer Student Participant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Louise Bush Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Charlotte Preston Mangum Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Edwin T Moul Visiting Investigator In Residence
Donald Zinn Visiting Investigator In Residence
Leif Stormer Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Arnold Tamarin Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Edward Bousfield Visiting Investigator In Residence
42 total attendees representing 3 institutions.

Software version