Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1990

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1990 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Christof Koch Director
  • California Institute Of Technology
James M Bower Director
  • California Institute Of Technology
John Uhley Lecturer/Instructor
  • California Institute Of Technology
Matthew Wilson Lecturer/Instructor
  • California Institute Of Technology
Michael Mascagni Lecturer/Instructor
Richard Andersen Lecturer/Instructor
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
John Rinzel Lecturer/Instructor
  • Nih
Kenneth Miller Lecturer/Instructor
  • University Of California San Francisco
Terrence Sejnowski Lecturer/Instructor
  • Salk Institute
Sylvia Ryckebusch Lecturer/Instructor
  • California Institute Of Technology
Paul Adams Lecturer/Instructor
  • Suny Stony Brook
Daniel L Alkon Lecturer/Instructor
  • Nih
  • Lmcn
  • Nindds/Nih
David Rumelhart Lecturer/Instructor
  • Stanford University
Rudolfo R Llinas Lecturer/Instructor
  • New York University Medical Center
Edward Adelson Lecturer/Instructor
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Avis H Cohen Lecturer/Instructor
  • Cornell University
David Beeman Lecturer/Instructor
  • University Of Colorado
Nancy Kopell Lecturer/Instructor
  • Boston University
David Van Essen Lecturer/Instructor
  • California Institute Of Technology
Kevan Martin Lecturer/Instructor
  • Medical Research Council
Norberto Grzywacz Lecturer/Instructor
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Mark E Nelson Lecturer/Instructor
  • California Institute Of Technology
Allen Selverston Lecturer/Instructor
  • University Of California San Diego
Lucia Vaina Lecturer/Instructor
  • Boston University
Dennis Bray Student
  • Colorado State University
Peter Braam Student
  • University Of Utah
David Berkowicz Student
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Kurt Haas Student
  • Albert Einstein Medical School
Neil Berman Student
  • Oxford University
Nelson Spruston Student
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Walter Schneider Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Sean Marrett Student
  • Montreal Neurological Institute
Fan Gang Zeng Student
  • Syracuse University
Gyongyi Gaal Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Trevor Darrell Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ellen Barton Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Douglas Morton Student
  • Case Western Reserve University
Dale Anders Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Hagai Agmon Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Markus Lappe Student
  • Nih
Aric Agmon Student
  • University Of California Irvine
Dietmar Rapf Student
  • Mpi Fur Biologische Kybernetik
Christopher Staub Student
  • Brain Research Institute
Dirk Kautz Student
  • University Of Oregon
Eyal Bartfeld Student
  • Rockefeller University
Evyatar Av-Ron Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
46 total attendees representing 33 institutions.

Software version