Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 1992

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1992 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
John Uhley Computer Manager
  • California Institute Of Technology
Charles F Stevens Computer Manager
  • Salk Institute
Maneesh Sahani Computer Manager
  • California Institute Of Technology
Christof Koch Course Director
  • California Institute Of Technology
James M Bower Course Director
  • California Institute Of Technology
Michael Mascagni Faculty
  • Supecomputing Research Center
John Rinzel Faculty
  • Nih
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
Richard Anderson Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Bill Bialek Faculty
  • Nec Research Institute
Terrence Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Evelyn Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Paul Adams Faculty
  • Suny Stony Brook
Idan Segev Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Joseph Atick Faculty
  • Rockefeller University
Rodney Douglas Faculty
  • Mrc Anatomical Neuropharmacology Unit
Rudolfo R Llinas Faculty
  • New York University Medical Center
Avis H Cohen Faculty
  • University Of Maryland
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Iris Reuveni Student
  • Ben Gurion University Of Negev
Martin Huber Student
  • Philipps University Marburg
Ilan Lampl Student
  • Hebrew University
Erik Cook Student
  • Baylor University
Eyal Seidemann Student
  • Tel Aviv University
Brandt Kehoe Student
  • California State University
Micah Siegel Student
  • Yale University
Alberto Herrera-Becerra Student
  • Universidad Nacional Autonoma
Harmon Nine Student
  • University Of Michigan
Yi Xiong Zhou Student
  • Mcgill Vision Research Center
Michael Irizarry Student
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Sharon Crook Student
  • University Of Maryland
Emilio Salinas Student
  • National University
Adelle Coster Student
  • University Of New South Wales
Ranu Jung Student
  • Case Western Reserve University
Mitchell Maltenfort Student
  • Rehabilitation Institute Of Chicago
Jill Nicolaus Student
  • University Of Chicago
Yifat Prut Student
  • Hebrew University
Monica Paolini Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Mark Tommerdahl Student
  • University Of North Carolina
Winrich Freiwald Student
  • Tubingen University
Ferenc Mechler Student
  • New York University
Nangavaram Sekar Student
  • University Of Iowa
David Berkowicz Teaching Assistant
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Maurice Lee Teaching Assistant
  • California Institute Of Technology
David Beeman Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Colorado
Ojvind Bernander Teaching Assistant
  • California Institute Of Technology
Diter Jaeger Teaching Assistant
  • California Institute Of Technology
47 total attendees representing 36 institutions.

Software version