Course
Experimental Invertebrate Zoology 1973

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1973 Experimental Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
E Kravitz Associate Staff
  • Harvard University
Timothy H Goldsmith Associate Staff
  • Department Of Biology
  • Yale University
Fred Lang Associate Staff
  • Boston University
James F Case Consultant
  • University Of California
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
W D Russell Hunter Consultant
  • Syracuse University
Clark P Read Consultant
  • Rice University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clifford Ladd Prosser Consultant
  • University Of Illinois
Brian D Keller Course Assistant
  • Johns Hopkins University
John Cornell Course Assistant
  • University Of California Berkeley
Mary Cornell Course Assistant
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Robert K Josephson Instructor
  • University Of California Irvine
  • University Of California
Sidneyk Pierce Instructor
  • University Of Maryland
Joseph Brian Jennings Instructor
  • University Of Leeds
Charlotte Preston Mangum Instructor
  • College Of William And Mary
Ralph G Johnson Instructor
  • University Of Chicago
Michael John Greenberg Instructor
  • Florida State University
Ann E Kammer Instructor
  • Kansas State University
  • Kansas State University Manhattan
Thomas J M Schopf Instructor
  • University Of Chicago
James G Morin Instructor
  • University Of California
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Howard Lenhoff Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Irvine
Fred Grassle Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bernd Heinrich Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Berkeley
L Wilkens Special Lecturer
  • Bryn Mawr
Frank A Jr Brown Special Lecturer
  • Northwestern University
Rudi Strickler Special Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins University
Leonard B Kirschner Special Lecturer
  • Washington State University
Barry W Ache Special Lecturer
  • Florida Atlantic University
Steven S Vogel Special Lecturer
  • Duke University
P W Hochachka Special Lecturer
  • University Of British Columbia
Clifford Ladd Prosser Special Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Gary Herbst Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
William Kemp Student
  • University Of Florida
Sharon Nathn Student
  • Simmons College
Patricia Wheeler Student
  • University Of California Irvine
Carole Jenkins Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Michael Friedlander Student
  • University Of Illinois
Mary Martini Student
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
David Stolper Student
  • Upstate Medical Center
Kathleen Hall Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Stephen Zemke Student
  • Wesleyan University
Neal Burstein Student
  • Stanford University
James Collins Student
  • Marquette University
Robert Crabtree Student
  • Ohio University
Randolph Swenson Student
  • Washington State University
Stephanie Leonard Student
  • Oakland University
Christopher H Price Student
  • Syracuse University
Donald Mykles Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Tsin Yuen Jeanne Ling Student
  • University Of Maryland
Carol Bartberger Student
  • University Of Maryland
Velia Fowler Student
  • Oberlin College
Deborah Day Student
  • Universite Aix En Provence
Randie Raderman Student
  • State University Of New York
Stephen C Reingold Student
  • Cornell University
Neil Donohue Student
  • Drew University
Andrew Bollen Student
  • Harvard College
Steve Girsch Student
  • Harvard University
Rebecca Bouton Student
  • Florida Atlantic University
Maria Osbon Student
  • California State University San Francisco
Marvin Freadman Student
  • College Of William And Mary
Kerry Epstein Student
  • University Of Oregon
Ellen Dwyer Student
  • Wilson College
63 total attendees representing 48 institutions.

Software version