Course
Experimental Invertebrate Zoology 1971

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1971 Experimental Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
George A Kahler, Iii Assistant
  • Rice University
Eve C Haberfield Assistant
  • University Of Rhode Island Kingston
Arnold G Eversole Assistant
  • Syracuse University
W D Russell Hunter Consultant
  • Syracuse University
Clark P Read Consultant
  • Rice University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clifford Ladd Prosser Consultant
  • University Of Illinois
James F Case Instructor
  • University Of California
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
David C Grant Instructor
  • Davidson College
Joseph Brian Jennings Instructor
  • University Of Leeds
  • Department Of Zoology University Of Leeds
Charlotte Preston Mangum Instructor
  • College Of William And Mary
Alan Gelperin Instructor
  • Princeton University
Michael John Greenberg Instructor
  • Florida State University
Dorothy M Skinner Instructor
  • Biology Division Oak Ridge National Laboratory
  • Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Garth Chapman Instructor
  • University College London
  • Queen Elizabeth College University Of London
James G Morin Instructor
  • University Of California
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Fotis C Kafatos Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Audrey E V Haschemeyer Special Lecturer
  • Hunter College
  • Hunter College City University Of New York
Jeffrey M Camhi Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University
R L Pardy Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Kenneth Roeder Special Lecturer
  • Tufts University
William Stewart Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
George Reynolds Special Lecturer
  • Princeton University
Thomas J M Schopf Special Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
Demorest Davenport Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
John Todd Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Eli Shapiro Student
  • Yale University
Stephen Evans Student
  • University Of California Riverside
Margaret C Hill Student
  • University Of Kansas
Pamela Coutchie Student
  • University Of California Davis
Karen Eyman Student
  • Kent State University
John Dohrmann Student
  • National Marine Fisheries Service Groundfish Biology
Stephen Itaya Student
  • University Of Tennessee
John Cornell Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
James Dougherty, Iii Student
  • Rice University
Estrella Ang Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Douglas Fenner Student
  • Reed College
Anne Huff Student
  • Fort Valley State College
Francis Dudek Student
  • University Of California Irvine
Joseph Torres Student
  • College Of William And Mary
Eric Knudsen Student
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
Paul Sammarco Student
  • Syracuse University
Carlos Diefenbach Student
  • State University Of New York At Buffalo
Robert Bates Student
  • Yale University
Gary Johnson Student
  • San Fernando Valley State College
John Atkinson Student
  • University Of Hawaii
Paul Owen, Jr Student
  • State University Of New York At Syracuse
George Walter Sun Wen Student
  • Harvard University
Wendy Westrom Student
  • Douglass College
Lucy Palmer Student
  • Smith College
Joseph Marzouk Student
  • Princeton University
Raymond Winquist Student
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
Maxine Wilson Student
  • Emory University
Anthony Ellison Student
  • Yale University
James Miller Student
  • Pennsylvania State University
William Leflore Student
  • Atlanta University
Alvin Clark Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
58 total attendees representing 46 institutions.

Software version