Course
Experimental Invertebrate Zoology 1977

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1977 Experimental Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Raymond H Fetterer Assistant
  • Michigan State University
Christina Jo Myles Assistant
  • Manchester Community College
Robert K Josephson Consultant
  • University Of California Irvine
James F Case Consultant
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
W D Russell Hunter Consultant
  • Syracuse University
Charlotte Preston Mangum Consultant
  • College Of William And Mary
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Thomas J M Schopf Consultant
  • University Of Chicago
Clifford Ladd Prosser Consultant
  • University Of Illinois
J Malcolm Shick Instructor
  • University Of Maine At Orono
  • University Of Maine
Michael John Greenberg Instructor
  • Florida State University
Sidney K Jr Pierce Instructor
  • University Of Maryland
David J Prior Instructor
  • University Of Kentucky
Linda Mantel Instructor
  • City University Of New York
William Reade Kem Instructor
  • University Of Florida
  • University Of Florida College Of Medicine
Stephen H Bishop Instructor
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Richard J Hoffmann Instructor
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Tonicia Smith Secretary
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
John M Arnold Special Lecturer
  • University Of Hawaii
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONvBQklE7Pc3Py
Dennis J Murphy Special Lecturer
  • Connecticut College
Peter Calow Special Lecturer
  • University Of Glasgow
A V Farmanfarmaian Special Lecturer
  • Rutgers University
  • Rutgers State University Of New Jersey
Edward Carroll, Jr Special Lecturer
  • University Of California Riverside
Clifford Ladd Prosser Special Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
G Richard Harbison Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
James Mcilvain Student
Charlene Denys Student
Maxine Ben-Eliahu Student
Colette Carbonell Student
Carol Meyer Student
Elizabeth Dolliver Student
James Mahaffey Student
Alan Klotz Student
Jose Garcia-Arraras Student
Edgardo Ortiz-Corps Student
Priscilla Johns Student
Nina Pierpont Student
James Scott Student
Kevin Monohan Student
Leonard Solondz Student
Charles Morgan Student
Brian Mitchell Student
Linda Beres Student
Richard Nakashima Student
Marcia Gibson Student
James Johnston Student
Joseph Henry Student
Lawrence Drolet Student
Susan Kayer Student
Alfred Brooks Student
Steven Kirkpatrick Student
Barbara Kohn Student
Geoffrey Birchard Student
David Smullin Student
Jacqueline Ludel Student
Paula Marcus Student
Paul Sandridge Student
Lauren Koumjian Student
58 total attendees representing 27 institutions.

Software version