Course
Experimental Invertebrate Zoology 1976

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1976 Experimental Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Wendy I Wiltse Assistant
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • Marine Station University Of Massachusetts
Steven O'Dell Assistant
  • University Of California Davis
Roy L White Assistant
  • University Of Illinois
Robert K Josephson Consultant
  • University Of California Irvine
  • University Of California
James F Case Consultant
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
W D Russell Hunter Consultant
  • Syracuse University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clifford Ladd Prosser Consultant
  • University Of Illinois
Michael John Greenberg Instructor
  • Florida State University
Rosevelt Pardy Instructor
  • University Of California Irvine
Sidney K Jr Pierce Instructor
  • University Of Maryland
Brian Bayne Instructor
  • Institute For Environmental Research
David J Prior Instructor
  • University Of Kentucky
John Crowe Instructor
  • University Of California Davis
Thomas J M Schopf Instructor
  • University Of Chicago
Stephen H Bishop Instructor
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Tonicia Smith Secretary
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Kjell Johansen Special Lecturer
  • University Of Aarhus
Gilbert Kennedy Special Lecturer
  • Sheffield University
Charlotte Preston Mangum Special Lecturer
  • College Of William And Mary
Betty J Wall Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Esther Marianne Goudsmit Special Lecturer
  • Oakland University
Frederick Lang Special Lecturer
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Harold L Atwood Special Lecturer
  • University Of Toronto
Thomas Eisner Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Peter Wiebe Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Richard Chaisson Student
Elaine Burke Student
Kathryn Dickson Student
David Burford Student
Raymond H Fetterer Student
Thomas Sweeney Student
Peter Bergstrom Student
Roger Bertoldi Student
Marta Williams Student
Christina Biela Student
Martin Miner Student
Ruth Douglas Student
Richard Vogt Student
Norman Orida Student
James Otto Student
Anne Schneiderman Student
Debra Grega Student
Christopher Earl Student
Mary Leitschuh Student
Mila Arceneaux Student
Valerie Cooper Student
Craig Williamson Student
Sharon Greene Student
Catherine Maxwell Student
Michael Yamin Student
Rita Colon Student
Robert Loest Student
James Battey Student
George J Augustine Student
Lawrence Rome Student
Leslie Serunian Student
George Cook Student
Pauline Parsons Student
Jeffry Lansman Student
Anthony Becker Student
62 total attendees representing 24 institutions.

Software version