Course
Experimental Invertebrate Zoology 1975

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1975 Experimental Invertebrate Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Wendy I Wiltse Assistant
  • University Of Massachusetts
Charlene Reed Assistant
  • Florida State University
Rebecca B Price Assistant
  • Florida State University
Robert K Josephson Consultant
  • University Of California Irvine
James F Case Consultant
  • University Of California Santa Barbara
W D Russell Hunter Consultant
  • Syracuse University
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clifford Ladd Prosser Consultant
  • University Of Illinois
Michael John Greenberg Instructor
  • Florida State University
Kenneth B Storey Instructor
  • Duke University
Larry Oglesby Instructor
  • College Of William And Mary
Rosevelt Pardy Instructor
  • University Of California Irvine
Sidney K Jr Pierce Instructor
  • University Of Maryland
Ann E Kammer Instructor
  • Kansas State University
John Crowe Instructor
  • University Of California Davis
Thomas J M Schopf Instructor
  • University Of Chicago
Stephen H Bishop Instructor
  • Baylor College Of Medicine
Christine Pierce Secretary
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Toni Steinacher Special Lecturer
  • Albert Einstein College Of Medicine
John L Roberts Special Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
Charlotte Preston Mangum Special Lecturer
  • College Of William And Mary
Alan Gelperin Special Lecturer
  • Princeton University
John Corliss Special Lecturer
  • University Of Maryland
Stephen Jay Gould Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYVKRUFwJEmPE
Frank A Belamarich Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
Robert Crowther Student
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONq7d7fLmxhOmB
Dana Crawford Student
Christina Lindan Student
Richard Allen Student
John Ranyard Student
Martha Benzer Student
Gary Twigg Student
James Parsons Student
Robert Bleiweiss Student
Neal Ready Student
James Bierman Student
Paul Reiss Student
Eve Kunen Student
Katherine Farley Student
Myron Marx Student
Linda Ribnik Student
Betty O'Donnell Student
Nathalie Ward Student
Sara Vollmer Student
Hillary Hosmer Student
Lynn Cooley Student
Paula Shadle Student
David Aldridge Student
Roy L White Student
Carol Horowicz Student
Charles Henry Student
Margaret Dawson Student
Heather Galick Student
Deborah Orzack Student
Ralph Heathcote Student
Mark Ohman Student
Albert Heacox Student
Julie Greco Student
Jonathan Oatis Student
60 total attendees representing 20 institutions.

Software version