Course
Brains, Minds & Machines 2015

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2015 Brains, Minds & Machines

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Greg Hale Course Coordinator
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Kris Brewer Course Coordinator
  • Massachusetts Intitute Of Technology
Grace Cho Course Coordinator
  • Center For Brain Science
Julien Jenvrin Course Coordinator
  • Italian Institute Of Technology
Brenley Mcintosh Course Coordinator
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lorenzo Natale Course Coordinator
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Stefano Saliceti Course Coordinator
  • Italian Institute Of Technology
Lakshminrarayanan Mahadevan Course Director
  • Harvard University
Gabriel Kreiman Course Director
  • Children's Harvard Medical School
Tomaso Poggio Course Director
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Matthew Wilson Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
James Dicarlo Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Sueyeon Chung Faculty
  • Harvard University
Nancy Kanwisher Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Winrich Freiwald Faculty
  • The Rockefeller University
Andrei Barbu Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lizanne Destefano Faculty
  • University Of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Hynek Hermansky Faculty
  • Johns Hopkins University
Ellen Hildreth Faculty
  • Wellesley College
Leyla Isik Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Boris Katz Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Alex Kell Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
William Lotter Faculty
  • Harvard University
Josh McDermott Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ken Nakayama Faculty
  • Harvard University
Hector Penagos Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Rebecca Saxe Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Laura Schulz Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Elizabeth Spelke Faculty
  • Harvard University
Kathleen Sullivan Faculty
  • Center For Brains Minds And Machines - Mit
Josh Tenenbaum Faculty
  • Massachusetts Intitute Of Technology
Patrick Winston Faculty
  • Massachusetts Intitute Of Technology
Alan Yuille Faculty
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Larry Abbott Lecturer
  • Columbia University
Edward Chang Lecturer
  • University Of California San Francisco
Giorgio Metta Lecturer
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Ethan Meyers Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Aude Oliva Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lorenzo Rosasco Lecturer
  • Universita' Di Genova And Istituto Italiani Di Tecnologia
Eero Simoncelli Lecturer
  • New York University
Cheston Tan Lecturer
  • Institute For Infocomm Research
Angela Bruno Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Olivier Hénaff Student
  • New York University
Leonardo De Azevedo Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Intelligent Systems
Kelsey Allen Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Rouzbeh Asghari Shirvani Student
  • Howard University
Yuval Atzmon Student
  • Bar Ilan University
Gecia Bravo Hermsdorff Student
  • Princeton University
Nadav Cohen Student
  • The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Nisha Dalal Student
  • Forschungshaus Neurologische Klinik Und Poliklinik
Shaobo Guan Student
  • Brown University
Dylan Holmes Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Marta Kryven Student
  • University Of Waterloo
Jonas Kubilius Student
  • University Of Leuven
Drew Linsley Student
  • Boston College
N. Apurva Murty Student
  • Indian Institute Of Science
Sonia Poltoratski Student
  • Vanderbilt University
Nicole Rafidi Student
  • Carnegie Mellon University
Amir Tal Student
  • Bar-Ilan University
David Theurel Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Emily Ward Student
  • Yale University
Jiajun Wu Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Alessia Vignolo Student
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Nori Jacoby Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Diego Mendoza-Halliday Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Peilun Dai Student
  • Institute For Infocomm Research
Yi Ning Leow Student
  • Institute For Infocomm Research, A*Star
Rosary Lim Student
  • Institute For Infocomm Research
Tyler Bonnen Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Daniel Estandian Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Talmo Pereira Student
  • University Of Maryland, Baltimore County
Francisco Flores Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
Raffaello Camoriano Teaching Assistant
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tenologia
Jonathan Kadmon Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Giulia Pasquale Teaching Assistant
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Fabio Anselmi Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Intitute Of Technology
Shue Ching Chia Teaching Assistant
  • Institute For Infocomm Research
Carlo Ciliberto Teaching Assistant
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Moira Dillon Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Georgios Evangelopoulos Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Aleksandrina Goeva Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Eliza Kosoy Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Alia Martin Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Yasmine Meroz Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Joseph Olson Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Vittal Premachandran Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Gemma Roig Noguera Teaching Assistant
  • The Center For Brains Minds And Machines
Alessandro Roncone Teaching Assistant
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Candace Ross Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Andrew Saxe Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Hanlin Tang Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Tomer Ullman Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Yibiao Zhao Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts General Hospital
93 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version