Course
Brains, Minds & Machines 2016

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2016 Brains, Minds & Machines

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Kathleen Sullivan Course Coordinator
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Stefanie Tellex Course Coordinator
  • Brown University
Gabriel Kreiman Course Director
  • Harvard Medical School
Tomaso Poggio Course Director
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
  • Edmond And Lily Safra Center For Brain Sciences
James Dicarlo Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Sueyeon Chung Faculty
  • Harvard University
Greg Hale Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Francisco Flores Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Winrich Freiwald Faculty
  • The Rockefeller University
Kelsey Allen Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Andrei Barbu Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Kris Brewer Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Samuel Gershman Faculty
  • Harvard University
Jacqueline Gottlieb Faculty
  • Columbia University/Nyspi
James Haxby Faculty
  • Dartmouth
Ellen Hildreth Faculty
  • Wellesley College
Leyla Isik Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Boris Katz Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Jiye Kim Faculty
  • Boston Childrens Hospital
Josh McDermott Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Ethan Meyers Faculty
  • Hampshire College
Wiktor Mlynarski Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Aude Oliva Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Elisa Pompeo Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Gemma Roig Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lorenzo Rosasco Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Mandana Sassanfar Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Elizabeth Spelke Faculty
  • Elizabeth Spelke
Daniel Zysman Faculty
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Matthew Wilson Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Lakshminrarayanan Mahadevan Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Christof Koch Lecturer
  • Allen Institute For Brain Science
Nancy Kanwisher Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Charles Cadieu Lecturer
  • Bay Labs Inc.
Vijay Chandrasekhar Lecturer
  • Institute For Infocomm Research
Asif Ghazanfar Lecturer
  • Princeton University
Ken Nakayama Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Lydia Ng Lecturer
  • Allen Institute For Brain Science
Rebecca Saxe Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Laura Schulz Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Richard Socher Lecturer
  • Metamind
Max Tegmark Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Shimon Ullman Lecturer
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Patrick Winston Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Jeremy Wolfe Lecturer
  • Brigham And Women's Hospital
Alan Yuille Lecturer
  • Johns Hopkins University
Nasir Ahmad Student
  • University Of Oxford
Tomas Miguel Angles Larico Student
  • Ecole Normale Superieure De Cachan
Frederico Azevedo Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Biological Cybernetics
Alon Baram Student
  • University Of Oxford
Christopher Bates Student
  • University Of Rochester
Nicholas Cheney Student
  • Cornell University
Ishita Dasgupta Student
  • Harvard University
Keith Doelling Student
  • New York University
Daniel Jeck Student
  • The Johns Hopkins University
Na Yeon Kim Student
  • Princeton University
Emma Krause Student
  • Harvard University
Yen-Ling Kuo Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Gabor Lengyel Student
  • Central European University
Wenliang Li Student
  • University College London
Dean Pospisil Student
  • University Of Washington
David Rolnick Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Monica Rosenberg Student
  • Yale University
Ardavan Saeedi Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Luís Seoane Student
  • Universitat Pompeu Fabra
Naji Shajarisales Student
  • Carnegie Mellon University
Alexandra Stolyarova Student
  • University Of California, Los Angeles
Stephanie Yayoi Teramoto Kimura Student
  • Oxford University
Natalia Velez-Alicea Student
  • Stanford University
Giulia Vezzani Student
  • Istituto Italiano Di Tecnologia
Anna Volokitin Student
  • Eth Zurich
Tommy Wilson Student
  • Albert Einstein College Of Medicine
Seng Bum Yoo Student
  • University Of Rochester
Laurie Bayet Student
  • Boston Children's Hospital
Dyuti Bhattacharya Student
  • Harvard University
Anna Leshinskaya Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Eugenio Piasini Student
  • Italian Institute Of Technology
Elizabeth Shtrahman Student
  • Harvard University
Dan Vatterott Student
  • Columbia University
Jeremy Bernstein Student
  • Trinity College
Filipe De Avila Belbute Peres Student
  • Columbia University
Emily Mackevicius Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Kevin Smith Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Diego Mendoza-Halliday Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Guy Ben-yosef Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Instiute Of Technology
Charlie Frogner Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Alexander Kell Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Eliza Kosoy Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Joseph Olson Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Vittal Premachandran Teaching Assistant
  • Johns Hopkins University
Candace Ross Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Tomer Ullman Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Yibiao Yibiao Zhao Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
94 total attendees representing 46 institutions.

Software version