Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2014

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2014 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Kelsey Allen Course Coordinator
  • University Of British Columbia
Mark Goldman Course Director
  • University Of California Davis
Michale Fee Course Director
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
William Bialek Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Tank Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Kleinfeld Faculty
  • Uviversity Of California San Diego
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
John Rinzel Faculty
  • New York University
Carlos Brody Faculty
  • Hhmi / Princeton University
Terrence J Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
G Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
John E Lisman Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Jonathan Pillow Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Misha Tsodyks Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute
Peter Latham Faculty
  • University College London
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Jonathan Rubin Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California San Francisco
Maurice A Smith Faculty
  • Harvard University
Ila Fiete Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Gregory Gage Faculty
  • Backyard Brains
Adrienne Fairhall Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Nathaniel Daw Faculty
  • New York University
Tim Lewis Faculty
  • University Of California
A. David Redish Faculty
  • University Of Minnesota
Nate Sawtell Faculty
  • Columbia University
Jack Gallant Lecturer
  • University Of California At Berkeley
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
Margaret S Livingstone Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
Surya Ganguli Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Dmitri Mitya Chklovskii Lecturer
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Larry Abbott Lecturer
  • Columbia University
Lawrence Jackel Lecturer
  • North C Technologies Inc
Christophe Dupre Student
  • Columbia University
Alexandra Batchelor Student
  • Harvard University
Jennifer Blackwell Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Yi-Ju Chen Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Alison Duffy Student
  • University Of Washington
Rainer Engelken Student
  • Mpi For Dynamics And Self-Organization
Adrien Jouary Student
  • Ibens
Andrei Khilkevich Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Karin Knudson Student
  • The University Of Texas At Austin
Itamar Landau Student
  • The Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Maxim Manakov Student
  • Janelia Farm/ Johns Hopkins
Lane McIntosh Student
  • Stanford University
Mikhail Proskurin Student
  • The Johns Hopkins University School Of Medicine
Michael Rule Student
  • Brown University
Etienne Serbe Student
  • Max-Planck-Institute Of Neurobiology
Nimrod Shaham Student
  • The Hebrew University
Manisha Sinha Student
  • Indian Institute Of Science
Tugce Tasci Student
  • Stanford University
Alison Weber Student
  • University Of Washington
Noah Young Student
  • Stanford University
Braden Brinkman Student
  • University Of Washington
Gabrielle Gutierrez Student
  • Ecole Normale Superieure
Chava (Evi) Kopelowitz Student
  • Harvard University
Wu-Jung Lee Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Ann Kennedy Teaching Assistant
  • Columbia University
Timothy Marzullo Teaching Assistant
  • Backyard Brains
Emily Mackevicius Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Thomas Chartrand Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California Davis
James Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Srinivas Turaga Teaching Assistant
  • Gatsby Unit Ucl
Johnatan Aljadeff Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California San Diego
Scott Linderman Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
67 total attendees representing 45 institutions.

Software version