Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2016

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2016 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Emily Meyer Course Assistant
  • Uc Davis
Mark Goldman Course Director
  • University Of California Davis
Michale Fee Course Director
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
  • Edmond And Lily Safra Center For Brain Sciences
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Carlos Brody Faculty
  • Princeton University
Michael Stryker Faculty
  • University Of California, San Francisco
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • Columbia University
Terrence J Sejnowski Faculty
  • Salk Institute
Eve Marder Faculty
  • Brandeis University
G Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
John Huguenard Faculty
  • Stanford University
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Daniel Wolpert Faculty
  • University Of Cambridge
Emery Brown Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Surya Ganguli Faculty
  • Stanford University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Daniel Lee Faculty
  • University Of Pennsylvania
James Fitzgerald Faculty
  • Harvard University
Dmitri Mitya Chklovskii Faculty
  • Simons Foundation
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California, San Francisco
Uri Eden Faculty
  • Boston University
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Ila Fiete Faculty
  • The University Of Texas At Austin
Gregory Gage Faculty
  • Backyard Brains
Adrienne Fairhall Faculty
  • University Of Washington
Sophie Deneve Faculty
  • Ecole Normale Superieure
Maria Geffen Faculty
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Jack Gallant Lecturer
  • University Of California At Berkeley
Bartlett Mel Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
Margaret S Livingstone Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Peter Dayan Lecturer
  • University College London
Eero Simoncelli Lecturer
  • New York University / Hhmi
Karen Schroeder Student
  • Columbia University
Kathleen Champion Student
  • University Of Washington
Marina Fridman Student
  • Champalimaud Centre For The Unknown
Xinxin Ge Student
  • Yale University
Olivia Gozel Student
  • Epfl (Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology In Lausanne)
Sylvia Guillory Student
  • University Of Massachusetts Boston
Reuben Haynes Student
  • Arizona State University
Marcelo Mattar Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Gad Mintz Student
  • Hebrew University
Gerald Pho Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Alex Piet Student
  • Princeton University
Graham Smith Student
  • University Of Chicago
Jordan Sorokin Student
  • Stanford University
Giulia Spampinato Student
  • The Vision Institute
Christopher Stock Student
  • Stanford University
Liran Szlak Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Marsa Taheri Student
  • University Of Utah
Pooja Viswanathan Student
  • University Of Tuebingen
Noga Weiss Mosheiff Student
  • Hebrew University
Jinyao Yan Student
  • Janelia Research Campus
Yilun Zhang Student
  • University Of California, San Diego
Lorenzo Fontolan Student
  • Janelia Research Campus - Hhmi
David Kastner Student
  • University Of California, San Francisco
Chung Yiu Jonathan Tang Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Yu Hu Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
Emily Mackevicius Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ahmed El Hady Teaching Assistant
  • Princeton University
Jacob Davidson Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California Davis
61 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version