Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2017 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Adrienne L. Fairhall Chief Scientific Course Consultant (formerly Course Section Leader)
  • University Of Washington
Michale Fee Course Director
  • Massachussetts Institute Of Technology
Mark S. Goldman Course Director
Jack Gallant Course Lecturer
  • Uc Berkeley
Carlos Brody Course Lecturer
  • Princeton University And Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Terrence J Sejnowski Course Lecturer
  • Salk Institute
Eve Marder Course Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
G Bard Ermentrout Course Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Larry Abbott Course Lecturer
  • Columbia University
Daniel Johnston Course Lecturer
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Emery N. Brown Course Lecturer
  • Mit
Sophie Deneve Course Lecturer
  • Ecole Normale Supérieure
Chris Eliasmith Course Lecturer
  • U Waterloo
Loren M. Frank Course Lecturer
  • Hhmi And Ucsf
Nancy J. Kopell Course Lecturer
  • Boston University
Bartlett W. Mel Course Lecturer
  • Usc
Cristina Savin Course Lecturer
  • Nyu
Kiah Hardcastle Research Facilitator
  • Stanford University
Emily Mackevicius Mackevicius Research Facilitator
  • Mit
Alexander Sood Research Facilitator
  • Uc Davis
Alex H. Williams Research Facilitator
Xiao Jing Wang Scientific Course Consultant
  • New York University
Haim Sompolinsky Scientific Course Consultant
  • Hebrew University
Surya Ganguli Scientific Course Consultant
  • Stanford University
James Fitzgerald Scientific Course Consultant
  • Hhmi Janelia Research Campus
Dmitri Mitya Chklovskii Scientific Course Consultant
Uri Eden Scientific Course Consultant
  • Boston University
Ila Fiete Scientific Course Consultant
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Stephen A. Baccus Scientific Course Consultant
  • Stanford University
Josh D. Berke Scientific Course Consultant
  • Ucsf
Stefano Fusi Scientific Course Consultant
  • Columbia University
Gregory J. Gage Scientific Course Consultant
  • Backyard Brains
Mate Lengyel Scientific Course Consultant
  • University Of Cambridge
Jonathan W. Pillow Scientific Course Consultant
  • Princeton University
Sara A. Solla Scientific Course Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Bahle Andrew Student
  • Mit
Collazos Steven Student
  • University Of Minnesota - Twin Cities
Dhupia Neha Student
  • University Of Queensland
Emami Melikasadat Student
  • University Of California, Los Angeles
Farrell Matthew Student
  • University Of Washington
Gill Jonathan Student
  • New York University
Gribkova Ekaterina Student
  • University Of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Guo Chong Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Harvey Sarah Student
  • Stanford University
Mohan Krithika Student
  • The University Of Chicago
Pyle Ryan Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Quach Kathleen Student
  • Salk Institute For Biological Studies
Sarel Ayelet Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Sceince
Scerra Veronica Student
  • Wake Forest University
Schneiders Brita Student
  • Northwestern University
Singh Amrita Student
  • Janelia Research Campus
Wei Huayi Student
  • New York University
Barello Gregory Student
  • University Of Oregon
Bidaye Salil Student
  • University Of California - Berkeley
Broek Jantine Student
  • Yale University
Gadagkar Vikram Student
  • Cornell University
Namburi Praneeth Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Raman Dhruva Student
  • University Of Cambridge
Williams-García Rashid Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
59 total attendees representing 42 institutions.

Software version