Course
Microbial Diversity 2017

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2017 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Scott C. Dawson Chief Scientific Course Consultant (formerly Course Section Leader)
  • Uc Davis
George A. OToole Chief Scientific Course Consultant (formerly Course Section Leader)
  • Geisel School Of Medicine At Dartmouth
Jared Renton Leadbetter Course Director
  • Caltech
Dianne K. Newman Course Director
  • Caltech
Mechthild Pohlschroder Course Lecturer
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Arpita Bose Course Lecturer
  • Washington University In St. Louis
Nicole King Course Lecturer
  • Hhmi/University Of California, Berkeley
Roberto Kolter Course Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
Emily P. Balskus Course Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Alison Butler Course Lecturer
  • University Of California, Santa Barbara
Colleen M. Cavanaugh Course Lecturer
  • Harvard University
John Coates Coates Course Lecturer
  • University Of California, Berkeley
John McCutcheon Course Lecturer
  • University Of Montana
William W. Metcalf Course Lecturer
Elizabeth A. Ottesen Course Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Bernhard H. Schink Course Lecturer
  • University Of Konstanz
Nicholas J. Shikuma Course Lecturer
  • San Diego State University
Michi Taga Course Lecturer
  • University Of California, Berkeley
Lenny M. Tender Course Lecturer
  • Naval Research Laboratory, Washington Dc
Amy C. Vollmer Course Lecturer
  • Swarthmore College
Paula Welander Course Lecturer
  • Stanford University
Bingran Cheng Research Facilitator
  • University Of Southern California
Matthew Tien Research Facilitator
  • University Of Chicago
Alicja Dabrowska Research Facilitator
  • University Of Warwick
Kyle C. Costa Research Facilitator
Viola Krukenberg Research Facilitator
  • Max Planck Institute
Adalid F. Pelayo Research Facilitator
Scott H. Saunders Research Facilitator
  • Caltech
Georgia R. Squyres Research Facilitator
Kurt Hanselmann Scientific Course Consultant
  • Eth Z├╝rich
Tracy Teal Scientific Course Consultant
C. Titus Brown Scientific Course Consultant
  • University Of California, Davis
Lisa J. Cohen Scientific Course Consultant
  • Uc Davis
Sean Crosson Scientific Course Consultant
  • University Of Chicago
Aretha Fiebig Scientific Course Consultant
  • University Of Chicago
Julie A. Huber Scientific Course Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Sharma Indu Student
  • Hampton University
Tsypin Lev Student
  • University Of Chicago
Zhou Lei Student
  • East China University Of Science And Technology
Barnett Samuel Student
  • Cornell University
BarOn Yinon Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Busck Mette Student
  • Aarhus University
Chittor Achala Student
  • Harvard University
Demko Alyssa Student
  • University Of California, San Diego
Dykes Gretchen Student
  • University Of Delaware
Griessmeier Victoria Student
  • Karlsruhe Institute Of Technology (Kit)
Herrera Nadia Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Hussain Fatima Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Kardish Melissa Student
  • University Of California, Davis
Lin Jonathan Student
  • University Of California, Davis
Moynihan Molly Student
  • Nanyang Technological University
Perry Elena Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Shafiee Roxana Student
  • University Of Oxford
Wandro Stephen Student
  • University Of California Irvine
Maguffin Scott Student
  • Cornell University
Nguyen Chi Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
56 total attendees representing 37 institutions.

Software version