Course
Neural Systems And Behavior 2016

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2016 Neural Systems And Behavior

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Anthony Bigelow Course Assistant
  • University Of Minnesota
Mary Shanley Course Assistant
  • Northeastern University
Michele Jade Zee Course Coordinator
  • Northeastern University
Angela Bruno Course Coordinator
  • Rosalind Franklin University
Hans Hofmann Course Director
  • The University Of Texas At Austin
Andre Fenton Course Director
  • New York University
William B Jr Kristan Faculty
  • Uc San Diego
Matthijs Van Der Meer Faculty
  • Dartmouth College
Rayna Harris Faculty
  • The University Of Texas At Austin
Wolfgang Stein Faculty
  • Illinois State University
Daniel Colon-Ramos Faculty
  • Yale University
Robert Steele Faculty
  • University Of California, Irvine
Ronald L Calabrese Faculty
  • Emory University
James D Angstadt Faculty
  • Siena College
Hans Brecht Faculty
  • Humboldt University Berlin
Paul Dudchenko Faculty
  • University Of Stirling
Brian Norris Faculty
  • Emory University
Kathleen A French Faculty
  • Uc San Diego
Joshua Puhl Faculty
  • University Of Minnesota
Krista Todd Faculty
  • Ucsd
Rosamund Langston Faculty
  • University Of Dundee
Dawn Blitz Faculty
  • Miami University
Terrence Wright Faculty
  • California State University, Sacramento
Dirk Bucher Faculty
  • New Jersey Institute Of Technology
Chris Deister Faculty
  • Brown University
Christopher Moore Faculty
  • Brown University
Eric Fortune Faculty
  • New Jersey Institute Of Technology
Theodore Lindsay Faculty
  • California Institute Of Technology
David Weisblat Faculty
  • University Of California
Jamie Theobald Faculty
  • Florida International University
Jan Ache Faculty
  • Hhmi Janelia Research Campus
Dirk Albrecht Faculty
  • Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Eyal Gruntman Faculty
  • Hhmi
Josh Hawk Faculty
  • Yale University
Hsin-yi Kao Faculty
  • New York University
Michael Long Lecturer
  • Nyu School Of Medicine
Carol Barnes Lecturer
  • University Of Arizona
Adrienne Fairhall Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Sarah London Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
Todd Sacktor Lecturer
  • Suny Downstate Medical Center
Eva Fischer Section Leader
  • Harvard University
Rafael Yuste Section Leader
  • Columbia University
Farzan Nadim Section Leader
  • New Jersey Institute Of Technology
Juan Alarcon Section Leader
  • Suny Downstate Medical Center
Emma R Wood Section Leader
  • University Of Edinburgh
Michael Reiser Section Leader
  • Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Maurice Chacron Section Leader
  • Mcgill University
Lidia Szczupak Section Leader
  • Facultad De Ciencias Exactas Y Naturales, Uba
Mark Alkema Section Leader
  • Umass Medical School
David Schulz Section Leader
  • University Of Missouri-Columbia
Raina Rhoades Student
  • Howard University
Shuting Han Student
  • Columbia University
Nicole Bedford Student
  • Harvard University
Ariane Boehm Student
  • Max Planck Institute Of Neurobiology
Nathan Cermak Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Yohami Fernandez Delgado Student
  • Wake Forest University
Yerko Fuentealba Student
  • University Of Chile
Julia Johansson Student
  • Tampere University Of Technology
Ranran Li Student
  • Georgia Institute Of Technology
Nagaraj Mahajan Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Max Mehlman Student
  • Dartmouth College
Poonam Mishra Student
  • Indian Institute Of Science
Uta Pegel Student
  • Philipps-University Of Marburg
Mariana Rodriguez-Santiago Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Aaron Stahl Student
  • University Of Cincinnati
Patric Vaelli Student
  • Michigan State University
Shayna Williams-Burris Student
  • University Of California, Los Angeles
Yunmin Wu Student
  • Max Planck Institute Of Neurobiology
Jose Duhart Student
  • Fundacion Instituto Leloir
Yang Yang Student
  • Institute Of Neuroscience, Cas
Nelly Daur Teaching Assistant
  • Njit
Ann Clemens Teaching Assistant
  • Bernstein Center For Computational Neuroscience
Martin Carbo Tano Teaching Assistant
  • Ifibyne-Conicet
James Carmichael Teaching Assistant
  • Dartmouth College
Volker Hofmann Teaching Assistant
  • Mc Gill University; Faculty Of Medicine
Chengjie Huang Teaching Assistant
  • Mcgill University
Yung-chi Huang Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Massachusetts Medical School
Matthew Isaacson Teaching Assistant
  • Hhmi Janelia Research Campus
Ross Lagoy Teaching Assistant
  • Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Constanze Lenschow Teaching Assistant
  • Humboldt University Berlin, Bccn Berlin
Xinping Li Teaching Assistant
  • New Jersey Institute Of Technology
Jon Newman Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Adam Northcutt Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Missouri-Columbia
John Szymanski Teaching Assistant
  • Columbia University
Jakob Voigts Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Huayi Wei Teaching Assistant
  • New York University
Rachel Wright Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Texas At Austin
87 total attendees representing 61 institutions.

Software version