Course
Optical Microscopy 2016

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2016 Optical Microscopy

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Hari Shroff Course Director
  • National Institutes Of Health
  • Nih
Robert Hard Course Director
  • Jacobs School Of Medicine And Biomedical Sciences
Wade Sigurdson Faculty
  • University At Buffalo
Joseph Depasquale Faculty
  • Morphogenyx Inc
John Murray Faculty
  • Indiana University
  • Indian Umiversity
James Mcnally Faculty
  • Helmholtz Zentrum Berlin
Frederick Lanni Faculty
  • Carnegie Mellon University
Joerg Bewersdorf Faculty
  • Yale University
Paul Goodwin Faculty
  • Ge Healthcare
  • Ge Healthcare, Life Sciences
Chrysanthe Preza Faculty
  • The University Of Memphis
Vincent Renaud Faculty
  • Imagine Optic Inc.
  • Imagine Optic Inc
Alison North Lecturer
  • The Rockefeller University
Richard Day Lecturer
  • Indiana University School Of Medicine
Shelley Brankner Lecturer
  • Hamamatsu Corporation
Philippe Clemenceau Lecturer
  • Axiom Optics
  • Imagine Optic Inc.
Stephanie Fullerton Lecturer
  • Hamamatsu Corporation
Amy Jablonski Lecturer
  • Ge Healthcare
  • Ge Healthcare, Life Sciences
Patrina Pellett Lecturer
  • Ge Healthcare
Jim Sims Lecturer
  • Hamamatsu
Corey Smith Student
  • The University Of Chicago
Jinghua Zhang Student
  • Columbia University
Gerald Rameau Student
  • Morgan State University
Medha Pathak Student
  • University Of Califoria Irvine
David DeWitt Student
  • Washington State University
Silke Härteis Student
  • Friedrich-Alexander-University Erlangen-NüRnberg
Edward Rogers Student
  • University Of Southampton
Mark Spritzer Student
  • Middlebury College
Sara Bisetto Student
  • Thomas Jefferson University
Pavan Choppakatla Student
  • Rockefeller University
William Duncan Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Nisha Durand Student
  • Mayo Graduate School
Alina Rashid Student
  • The Rockefeller University
Alison Roth Student
  • University Of South Florida
Samik Upadhaya Student
  • Columbia University
Joshua Saldivar Student
  • Stanford University
Benjamin Schuster Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Laura Solé Codina Student
  • Colorado State University
Nathanie Trisnadi Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Lok Sum Wong Student
  • National Institutes Of Health
Harold Ralph Student
  • Weill Cornell Medicine
Marcin Rojek Student
  • Roche Sequencing Solutions
Kenneth Klettke Student
  • Seattle Life Sciences Instrumentation
Lance Richardson Student
  • United States Military Academy
Amicia Elliott Teaching Assistant
  • National Institutes Of Health
Andrew McCall Teaching Assistant
  • University At Buffalo
Seth Winfree Teaching Assistant
  • Indiana University School Of Medicine
46 total attendees representing 39 institutions.

Software version