Course
Frontiers In Stem Cells And Regeneration 2016

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2016 Frontiers In Stem Cells And Regeneration

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Gloria Perez Course Coordinator
  • Nyscf Research Institute
Dorianne Mebane Course Coordinator
  • Mbl
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Jennifer Morgan Course Director
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Gerald Schatten Course Director
  • University Of Pittsburgh
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONU9Zj9iLXVZVB
Diane Carlisle Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Kyle Orwig Faculty
  • Mwri
Susan V Bryant Faculty
  • Uc Irvine
Charles Easley Faculty
  • Emory University School Of Medicine
Mark Hughes Faculty
  • Genesis Genetics
Ken Muneoka Faculty
  • Texas A&M University
David Gardiner Faculty
  • Uc Irvine
James Monaghan Faculty
  • Northeastern University
Jan Pruszak Faculty
  • University Of Freiburg
Calvin Simerly Faculty
  • Magee Womens Research Institute
David Forsthoefel Faculty
  • Hhmi And University Of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign
Andras Nagy Faculty
  • Sinai Health System
Ravi Ravindranath Faculty
  • National Institute Of Child Health And Human Development
Michael Levin Lecturer
  • Tufts University
Elaine Fuchs Lecturer
  • The Rockefeller University
Stephen Voss Lecturer
  • University Of Kentucky
Ava Udvadia Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Pasquale Patrizio Lecturer
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Arturo Alvarez-buylla Lecturer
  • University Of California San Francisco
Sliman Bensmaia Lecturer
  • University Of Chicago
Alexander Meissner Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Hongwei Zhou Student
  • University Of Michigan
Alexander Schulz Student
  • Yale University School Of Medicine
Marc Raphael Student
  • Naval Research Laboratory
Kelly Hogan Student
  • University Of Michigan
Claudia Osycka Salut Student
  • Biotechnology Research Institute (Iib-Intech/Unsam-Conicet)
Alexandra Condurat Student
  • Institute Of Anatomy &Amp; Cell Biology
Connor Dolan Student
  • Texas A And M University
Paulina Ketcham Student
  • Texas A&Amp;M University
Juan Suarez Student
  • Quinnipiac University
Eden Teferedegn Student
  • Ege University
Hanmin Wang Student
  • Loma Linda University
Vinoth Jayaseelan Student
  • National Dental Centre Singapore
Lisa Green Student
  • University Of Michigan
Takayoshi Otsuka Student
  • University Of California, Irvine
Ying Jin Ang Student
  • Hong Kong University Of Science And Technology
Meena Sukhwani Teaching Assistant
  • Magee-Women's Research Institute
Danielle Clarkson-townsend Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
Sherin David Teaching Assistant
  • Magee-Womens Research Institute
Johanna Farkas Teaching Assistant
  • Northeastern University
Kristen Fowler Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
Kendra Hanslik Teaching Assistant
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Marielle Siebert Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Minnu Suresh Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Pittsburgh
48 total attendees representing 38 institutions.

Software version