Course
Systematics-Ecology Program 1965

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1965 Systematics-Ecology Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Diane Johnson Artist
Ruth Von Arx Artist
James Ostergard, Jr Captain Of Research Vessel
Melbourne R Carriker Director
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
David C Grant Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Edmund Smith Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Joseph Simon Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Kay Petersen Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
John C H Carter Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Barry Wade Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Michael Ghiselin Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Jack Pearce Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Thomas J M Schopf Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Marvin H Cantor Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Gerald Walsh Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Franklyn Ott Research Assistant
  • University Of Massachusetts
  • University Of Texas
J Stewart Nagle Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Carol Kourtz Research Assistant
Barry Martin Research Assistant
Dehn Solomon Research Assistant
Peter Schwamb Research Assistant
Douglas Eby Research Assistant
  • Boston University
Hilary Williams Research Assistant
Peter Oldham Research Assistant
Vilia Turner Research Assistant
Dirk Van Zandt Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Susan Tracy Research Assistant
Stuart Santos Research Assistant
Andrew Driscoll Research Assistant
June Thomas Research Assistant
Robert Kaufman Research Assistant
Anthony Williams Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Robert Parker Resident Ecologist
Victor Zullo Resident Systematist
Hazel Santos Secretary
Kay Cram Secretary
Louise Bush Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Richard Boolootian Visiting Investigator In Residence
Duane Hope Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Edwin T Moul Visiting Investigator In Residence
Donald Zinn Visiting Investigator In Residence
41 total attendees representing 5 institutions.

Software version