Course
Systematics-Ecology Program 1968

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1968 Systematics-Ecology Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Hazel Fermino Administrative Assistant
Ruth Von Arx Artist
Katherine Hobson Assistant Ecologist
James Ostergard Captain
William Randolph Taylor Consultant
  • University Of Michigan
Robert T Wilce Consultant
  • University Of Massachusetts
Ruth Turner Consultant
Johanna Reinhart Curator
Melbourne R Carriker Director
  • Systematics Ecology Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Allan Michael Graduate Research Trainee
James R Sears Graduate Research Trainee
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYk5BXVyQqDzT
William D Hummon Graduate Research Trainee
Leland Pollock Graduate Research Trainee
Michael May Graduate Research Trainee
William Cobb Graduate Research Trainee
Peter Graham Mate
William Summers Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Norman Sinclair Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
David Cook Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Celia Haigh Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Eva Montiero Program Secretary
Linda Gibson Gleye Research Assistant
  • Sarah Lawrence College
Charles Mckay Research Assistant
Richard Mcgrath Research Assistant
Carol Schwamb Research Assistant
Maryln Hummel Research Assistant
Mary M Romano Research Assistant
  • Goucher College
Leilani Mccoy Research Assistant
Armand Roberge Research Assistant
David J Hartzband Research Assistant
  • Syracuse University
Michael Soukup Research Assistant
Ellen Mcreynolds Research Assistant
Dirk Van Zandt Research Assistant
Anne Richards Research Assistant
Steven Slomka Research Assistant
Theodore Grant Research Assistant
Anne Smarsh Research Assistant
David C Grant Resident Biologist
  • Systematics Ecology Program
  • Systematics Ecology Program Marine Biologyical Laboratory
David Young Resident Ecologist
Roger Green Resident Ecologist
Robert Higgins Resident Systematist
Peter Oldham Technical Field Assistant
Paul Shave Technical Field Assistant
Louise Bush Visiting Investigator In Residence
Howard H Chauncey Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Research In Oral Diseases Veterans Administration Central Office
Harold Plough Visiting Investigator In Residence
Edwin T Moul Visiting Investigator In Residence
Donald Zinn Visiting Investigator In Residence
Robert T Wilce Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • University Of Massachusetts
Ralph Brinkhurst Visiting Investigator In Residence
Ruth Turner Visiting Investigator In Residence
Edward Bousfield Visiting Investigator In Residence
Philip Person Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Veterans Administration Hospital
  • Special Research Laboratory For Oral Tissue Metabolism Veterans Administration Hospital
Mohamed Hyder Visitor
54 total attendees representing 11 institutions.

Software version