Course
Boston University Marine Program 1979

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1979 Boston University Marine Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Arthur Humes Director
  • Boston University
Robin Harrington Staff
  • Boston University
Charlotte Cogswell Staff
  • Boston University
Dennis E Meiss Staff
  • Clark University
C K Govind Staff
  • University Of Toronto
Susan Oleszko-Szuts Staff
  • Boston University
Dorothy Hahn Staff
  • Boston University
Suzanne Wolkmann Staff
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Shelley Gibbons Staff
  • Boston University
  • Tufts University
Eleanore Beale Staff
  • Boston University
Christopher H Price Staff
  • Boston University
Lisa Karnofsky Staff
  • Boston University
Jeanne Pearce Staff
  • University Of Toronto
Lena Hill Staff
  • Boston University
Sidney Tamm Staff
  • Boston University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONIfCHd3Lk5QJ1
Ivan Valiela Staff
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Richard Van Etten Staff
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jelle Atema Staff
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Carol Rietsma Staff
  • Suny At New Paltz
Sarah Allen Staff
  • Boston University
Ann Lewandowski Staff
  • Boston University
Randall Elgin Staff
  • Boston University
Norma Butler Staff
  • Boston University
Signhild Tamm Staff
Michele Mautino Trainee
Jacqueline Webb Trainee
Robert Buchsbaum Trainee
Natalie Pascoe Trainee
Thomas Trott Trainee
  • Boston University
Susan Wier Trainee
Alan Poole Trainee
Laureen Swanson Trainee
Adam Joe Trainee
Bruce Bryant Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Leonor Botero Trainee
Dana Devine Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Thomas Frommel Trainee
Thomas K Duncan Trainee
Masahiro Dojiri Trainee
Jamie Hook Trainee
Charles Derby Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Deborah Ashendorf Trainee
Kathleen A French Trainee
George Yerger Trainee
Timothy Cole Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Frederick Mareb Trainee
Michael Martin Trainee
Walter Walthall Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Bryan Howes Trainee
Polly Smith Trainee
Thomas L Jordan Trainee
  • Dillard University
Theodore Dourdeville Trainee
Kenneth Foreman Trainee
Katherine Kilpatrick Trainee
Isabelle Willams Trainee
Linda Ashkenas Trainee
  • Boston University
Karla Kent Trainee
Mary Cushman Trainee
Anne Giblin Trainee
John Wilson Trainee
Clifford Kolba Trainee
Christine Werme Trainee
  • Boston University
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Nina Caraco Trainee
James Cole Trainee
Rebecca Aaronson Trainee
Nancy Maciolek Trainee
Russell Hill Trainee
Cabell Davis Trainee
Daniel Gibson Trainee
69 total attendees representing 8 institutions.

Software version