Course
Embryology 1959

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1959 Embryology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
John W Saunders, Jr Instructor
  • Marquette University
Lionel I Rebhun Instructor
  • Princeton University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONrgpEyrc4WEme
Philip Grant Instructor
  • Johns Hopkins University
  • Johns Hopkins University School Of Hygiene
Maurice Sussman Instructor
  • Brandeis University
Nelson T Spratt, Jr Instructor
  • University Of Minnesota
Mac V Edds, Jr Instructor
  • Brown University
David S Love Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of Colorado
Chandlerm Fulton Laboratory Assistant
  • Rockefeller Institute For Medical Research
Thomas Harris Student
  • University Of North Carolina
Gerald Merson Student
  • New York University Medical School
  • New York University
J Richard Whittaker Student
  • Yale University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONgeKoYlpWnXyf
Irvin Lawrence Student
  • Kansas University
Robert Yates Student
  • University Of Alabama Medical Center
Sonia Naomi Steinberg Student
  • Northwestern University
Fred Bergmann Student
  • Brandeis University
Alan Grinnell Student
  • Harvard University
Dietrich Kessler Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Roland Lesseps Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Joseph Curtis Student
  • Brown University
Margery Schuler Student
  • Wesleyan University
John Baker Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Sally Hennen Student
  • Indiana University
Gordon Pierce Student
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Carl William Birky, Jr Student
  • Indiana University
Charles Gibley, Jr Student
  • Iowa State College
Charles Holt, Iii Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Irwin Rose Student
  • Yale University
Eugene Cordes Student
  • Brandeis University
Theodore Grand Student
  • Brown University
Robert F Ashman Student
  • Wabash College
Stephen Levine Student
  • Brandeis University
31 total attendees representing 24 institutions.

Software version