Course
Basic Ecology And Management Of Resources 1981

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1981 Basic Ecology And Management Of Resources

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
John Teal Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Gaius Shaver Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Frederick Grassle Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Richard Houghton Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Douglas Foy Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Conservation Law Foundation
James Snedecher Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Anderson And Nichols
Norman Christensen Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Duke University
Judith Capuzzo Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Edward Cohen Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
Evelyn Murphy Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Jerry Melillo Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Myron Heinselmann Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Us Forest Service
Capt Lynn Hine Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Us Coast Guard
Marvin Grosslein Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
Gus Speth Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Council On Environmental Quality
Ralph Vaccaro Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Howard Lawrence Sanders Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Victor Pisano Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Tv Station 38
Edward Goldberg Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
Sarah Compton Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Us Environmental Protection Agency
Peter Brewer Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bruce Peterson Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
John E. Hobbie Faculty/Staff/Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
George Woodwell Instructor-In-Chief
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Robert Howarth Instructor-In-Chief
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Janice Weems Student
  • Stetson University
Rachel Laderman Student
Ute Elbe Student
  • College Of Santa Fe
Richard Mott Student
  • Tulane University
Linda Gusman Student
Gayle Lough Student
Dwight Reese Student
  • Suny Stony Brook
Deborah Lipman Student
  • National Resource Defense Council
  • Natural Resources Defense Council
Patricia Kozak Student
  • University Of New Hampshire
Robert Demuth Student
  • University Of Alabama
Harry Haakonsen Student
  • Southern Connecticut State College
Bruce Brownawell Student
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ruth Gutjahr Student
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
Victoria Lowell Student
  • Tufts University
39 total attendees representing 24 institutions.

Software version