Course
Zoology 1940

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1940 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Allyn J Waterman Instructor
  • Williams College
Alfred M Lucas Instructor
  • Iowa State College
J S Rankin, Jr Instructor
  • Amherst College
P S Crowell, Jr Instructor
  • Miami University
Samuel A Matthews Instructor
  • Williams College
Walter E Martin Instructor
  • De Pauw University
  • Depamv University
Thomas Hume Bissonnette Instructor
  • Trinity College
Norman T Mattox Junior Instructor
  • Miami University
E R Jones, Jr Junior Instructor
  • College Of William And Mary
Ruth E Musser Student
  • Goucher College
Margaret L Shank Student
  • New Jersey State Teachers College
Gene C Edwards Student
  • Wabash College
Barbara Hale Student
  • Radcliffe College
John H Killough Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Bent G Boving Student
  • Swarthmore College
Julia P Smith Student
  • University Of Rochester
Samuel R Powers, Jr Student
  • Swarthmore College
Roberta M Macrae Student
  • Wellesley College
Malcolm G Cairns Student
  • New Jersey State Teachers College
Oliver W Means, Jr Student
  • Yale University
James C Syner Student
  • Springfield College
Fern W Smith Student
  • Smith College
Walter P Reeves, Jr Student
  • University Of Alabama
Irene T Kline Student
  • Duke University
Helen L Micklewright Student
  • Wilson College
Grace L Coe Student
  • New Jersey State Teachers College
James N Dent Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Helen E Mckenzie Student
  • Seton Hill College
Margaret J Schnabel Student
  • Oberlin College
Bernice M Wheeler Student
  • Westbrook Junior College
William S Putnam Student
  • Amherst College
Welford F Lamoreux Student
  • Cornell University
Elizabeth A Beeman Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Frances M White Student
  • Purdue University
Diana C Horwitz Student
  • Hyde Park High School
Jane M Hoyt Student
  • Barnard College
Frederick E Smith Student
  • Massachusetts State College
John P Marbarger Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Robert P Holdsworth, Jr Student
  • Harvard University
Wallace H Hildebrandt Student
  • Canisius College
William H Bergstrom Student
  • Amherst College
Jean Allen Student
  • Miami University
Arnold M Clark Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Margaret C Stifler Student
  • Goucher College
Robert Samuels Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Howard T Gravett Student
  • Elon College
John H Wolaver, Jr Student
  • De Pauw University
Warren F Walker, Jr Student
  • Harvard University
Esther F Adams Student
  • Moberly Junior College
Jane G Royle Student
  • Bryn Mawr College
Mary W Goodrich Student
  • Wheaton College
Eleanor D Lerner Student
  • Brooklyn College
John E Burns Student
  • Wesleyan University
Laurence R Fitzgerald Student
  • State University Of Iowa
George Taylor Scott Student
  • Harvard University
Florence Brooks Kreeger Student
  • Newcomb College
Fred L Stone Student
  • University Of Rochester
Margaret R Wright Student
  • Yale University
Helen V Brush Student
  • Vassar College
Grace S Saunders Student
  • Hunter College
Mildred W Noce Student
  • Southwestern College
Marian F James Student
  • University Of Illinois
Elizabeth Gibbs Student
  • Wheaton College
Edward Levitzky Student
  • Rutgers University
64 total attendees representing 47 institutions.

Software version