Course
Zoology 1949

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1949 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
John H Lockhead Instructor
  • University Of Vermont
Madelene E Pierce Instructor
  • Vassar College
W Malcolm Reid Instructor
  • Monmouth College
F A Brown, Jr Instructor
  • Northwestern University
Talbot H Waterman Instructor
  • Yale University
Lewis H Kleinholz Instructor
  • Reed College
William D Burbanck Instructor
  • Drury College
  • Dept Of Biology Drury College
Chauncey G Goodchild Instructor
  • Southwest Missouri State College
  • Southwest Missouri State Teachers College
Marie Ellen Wilson Laboratory Assistant
  • Northwestern University
Robert S Howard Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of Miami
Austin Williams Student
  • Kansas University
Beatrice Sengbusch Student
  • New York University
Katherine Wilson Student
  • Washington University
Bruce Hansen Student
  • Monmouth College
John Grun Student
  • Brooklyn College
Orville Donnelly Student
  • Williams College
Sylvia Most Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Frances Burnett Student
  • Cornell University
Melvin Spiegel Student
  • University Of Rochester
Lester Goldstein Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Carolyn James Student
  • Vassar College
Elizabeth Jones Student
  • Oberlin College
Barbara D Amberson Student
  • Pennsylvania State College
Barbara Leonard Student
  • Smith College
Harry D Peck Student
  • Wesleyan University
John Patten Student
  • New York University
Frederick Bouwman, Jr Student
  • Michigan State College
Judith Mabel Student
  • Goucher College
Milton Fingerman Student
  • Northwestern University
Albert Sedar Student
  • State University Of Iowa
William Grant Student
  • Dartmouth College
Paul Holle Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Rosemary Gilmartin Student
  • Yale University
T Heodoor Sippel Student
  • Yale University
Herbert Getman Student
  • Brown University
David Nanney Student
  • Indiana University
Milton Tinker Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Earle Davis, Jr Student
  • University Of Illinois
Thomas Pulley Student
  • University Of Houston
Hilda Weyl Student
  • Hunter College
Joanne Currier Student
  • Vassar College
Nicolas Gerold, Jr Student
  • Cornell University
Gloria D'Ambrosio Student
  • Northwestern University
Victor Elving Anderson Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Joseph Bellisario Student
  • Washington And Jefferson College
Alfred Chaet Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Richard Foster Student
  • Harvard College
Robert Godfrey Student
  • New York University
Howard A Scheiderman Student
  • Harvard University
Barbara Fienemann Student
  • Smith College
Saul Barber Student
  • Yale University
Earl Auerbach Student
  • Northwestern University
Patsy Amos Student
  • Oberlin College
Jane Ann Bullock Student
  • University Of Oklahoma
Robert Hankins Student
  • University Of Kansas
Rushdi Said Student
  • Harvard University
Robert Birch Student
  • West Virginia University
Betsy Anderson Student
  • Drury College
Nancy Stafford Student
  • Tufts College
Eugene Kallen Student
  • Columbia University
Robert Frost Student
  • Rice Institute
Carl Sindermann Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
64 total attendees representing 46 institutions.

Software version