Course
Zoology 1948

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1948 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
John H Lockhead Instructor
  • University Of Vermont
Madelene E Pierce Instructor
  • Vassar College
W Malcolm Reid Instructor
  • Monmouth College
Frank A Jr Brown Instructor
  • Northwestern University
Talbot H Waterman Instructor
  • Yale University
Lewis H Kleinholz Instructor
  • Reed College
William D Burbanck Instructor
  • Drury College
Chauncey G Goodchild Instructor
  • Missouri State College
  • Southwest Missouri State Teachers College
Marie Ellen Wilson Laboratory Assistant
  • Northwestern University
Robert S Howard Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of Miami
David Shomay Student
  • Long Island University
Peter Bellinger Student
  • Yale University
Arthur Stevens Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
Thomas Bair Student
  • University Of Illinois
Robert Holland Student
  • Drury College
John Ketterer Student
  • New York University
Franklin Lewis Student
  • Union College
Ruth Reichart Student
  • Radcliffe College
Rose Nese Student
Anne Ferguson Student
  • Elmira College
J Bruce Guyselman Student
  • Northwestern University
Audrey Farrow Student
  • Wheaton College
Thomas Perry Student
  • Harvard University
Carolyn Wilson Student
  • State University Of Iowa
Stanley Peloquin Student
  • Marquette University
Gertrude Urey Student
  • Swarthmore College
Charles Huntington Student
  • Yale University
Benedict B O'Malley Student
  • Fordham University
Hiroko Ichikawa Student
  • Wilson College
Barbara Orski Student
  • Hunter College
Reba Mirsky Student
  • Indiana University
Ruth Berger Student
  • Goucher College
Barbara Willcox Student
  • Oberlin College
Robert C Barnett Student
  • University Of Chicago
Elizabeth Godshalk Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Donald Barber Student
  • Amherst College
Ruth A Hensley Student
  • University Of Missouri
Arthur Boucot Student
  • Harvard University
Ruth Armstrong Student
  • Vassar College
James Barrett Student
  • Marquette University
Alice Deardorff Student
  • Wesleyan University
Marie Bohrn Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Harley Brown Student
  • University Of Oklahoma
Alden Loud Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lawrence B Slobodkin Student
  • Yale University
Barbara Sachs Student
  • Oberlin College
Monica Etz Student
  • Goucher College
Charles Burch Student
  • Cornell University
Kay T Rogers Student
  • Harvard University
Luigi Provasoli Student
  • Haskins Laboratories
Frederick Aldrich Student
  • Drew University
Virginia Kuta Student
  • De Pauw University
Charles Keevil, Jr Student
  • Amherst College
Juliet Mckibben Student
  • Carnegie Institute Of Technology
Martha Coady Student
  • Simmons College
Charles Wunder Student
  • Washington And Jefferson College
Francis Lambert Student
  • George Washington University
George G Holz, Jr Student
  • New York Univerisyt
Mary Ewing Student
  • Pennsylvania College For Women
Betty Eckl Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Lyell J Thomas, Jr Student
  • Oberlin College
63 total attendees representing 48 institutions.

Software version