Course
Microbial Diversity 1999

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1999 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Nell Ament Course Assistant
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Kalina White Course Assistant
  • University Of Connecticut
Abigail Salyers Director
  • University Of Illinois
Edward Leadbetter Director
  • University Of Connecticut
Scott Dawson Faculty
  • University Of California Berkeley
Dawn Holmes Faculty
  • University Of Massachusetts
Caroline Plugge Faculty
  • Wageningen Agricultural University
Sarah Kenyon Faculty
  • Forsyth Dental Center
Kurt Hanselmann Faculty
  • University Of Zurich
Joel Klappenbach Faculty
  • Michigan State University
Rolf Schauder Faculty
Thomas Schmidt Lecturer
  • Michigan State University
Scott O'Neill Lecturer
  • Yale University
William Whitman Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Jared Leadbetter Lecturer
  • University Of Iowa
John Waterbury Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Ned Ruby Lecturer
  • University Of Hawaii
Pieter Visscher Lecturer
  • University Of Connecticut
Bruce Fouke Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Ruth Blake Lecturer
  • Yale University
William Metcalf Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Nadja Shoemaker Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
Lily Y Young Lecturer
  • Rutgers University
Dianne Newman Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Derek Lovely Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
Bruce Paster Lecturer
  • Forsyth Dental Center
Andreas Teske Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Stephen Farrand Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
David Emerson Lecturer
  • Atcc
John Rummel Lecturer
  • National Aeronautics And Space Adminstration
  • Nasa
Jeffrey Stein Lecturer
  • Quorum Pharmaceuticals
John Hayes Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Mitchell L. Sogin Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Lesley Warren Student
  • Mcmaster University
Tina Salmassi Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Yaya Rukayadi Student
  • Bogor Agricultural University
Spencer Nyholm Student
  • University Of Hawaii
Allison Niggemyer Student
  • University Of Idaho
Kelvin Gregory Student
  • University Of Iowa
Donna Bedard Student
  • General Elextric Corporate Research Center
Tracy Norris Student
  • University Of Oregon
Christopher Chyba Student
  • Seti Institute
Jacqueline Aislabie Student
  • Landcare Research
Barbara Pomper Student
  • Max Planck Institute
Joseph Shipman Student
  • University Of Illinois
Brent Christner Student
  • Ohio State University
Osnat Gillor Student
  • Hebrew University
Caroline Tuit Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Eric Gaidos Student
  • California Institute Of Technology
Jakob Zopfi Student
  • Max Planck Institute
Sherry Dollhopf Student
  • Michigan State University
Yvonne Van Lith Student
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology
Lilliam Casillas Student
  • Autonomous University Of State Of Puebla
53 total attendees representing 34 institutions.

Software version