Course
Research Program In Microbial Ecology 1977

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1977 Research Program In Microbial Ecology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Edward O Wilson Consultant
  • Harvard University
John Woodland Hastings Consultant
  • Harvard University
Harlyn O Halvorson Consultant
  • Brandeis University
Roger Y Stanier Consultant
  • Institut Pasteur
Holger W Jannasch Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Alex Keynan Instructor
  • Hebrew University
Robert Hungate Instructor
  • University Of California Davis
Jane Gibson Instructor
  • Cornell University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONLLqkCUsHJY83
Edward Leadbetter Instructor
  • Amherst College
James Dorsch Program Assistant
  • Amherst College
Arnold Demain Special Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Robert D Simon Special Lecturer
  • University Of Rochester
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONDhXxcIlJCC3Y
Kenneth H Nealson Special Lecturer
  • Scripps Institution Of Oceanography
John Waterbury Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Meyer Wolin Special Lecturer
  • New York Department Of Health Albany
John Woodland Hastings Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Robert Finn Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Harlyn O Halvorson Special Lecturer
  • Brandeis University
Joel Goldman Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Daniel Pope Special Lecturer
  • Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Galen Jones Special Lecturer
  • University Of New Hampshire
Ivan Valiela Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Carl R Woese Special Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
John H Ryther Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Margot Kogut Special Lecturer
  • Kings College
  • University Of London Kings College
Helge Larsen Staff Associate
  • University Of Trondheim
Craig Taylor Staff Associate
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Russell Cuhel Staff Associate
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jeanne S Poindexter Staff Associate
  • Public Health Research Institute New York
James Ferry Staff Associate
  • Virginia Polytechnic Institute
Dana Pedersen Trainee
Francis Sansone Trainee
Yvonne Collins Trainee
Carol Mcintyre Trainee
Kevin Sowers Trainee
Kurt Hanselmann Trainee
Mark Alan Schneider Trainee
David Dickson Trainee
Thomas Durant Trainee
Wytold Lebing Trainee
40 total attendees representing 23 institutions.

Software version