Course
Zoology 1920

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1920 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Charles L Parmenter Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Warder Clyde Allee Instructor
  • Lake Forest College
Donnell Brooks Young Instructor
  • Dalhousie University
Robert T Hance Instructor
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Christianna Smith Instructor
  • Mount Holyoke College
J Paul Visscher Instructor
  • Johns Hopkins University
James A Dawson Instructor
  • Dalhousie University
Robert Hall Bowen Instructor
  • Columbia University
Bertha C Quinnan Student
  • Pauline Shaw School
Wilmoth Green Student
  • Washington University
Neil Millikin Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Cleveland P Hickman Student
  • University Of Michigan
Isabel Conklin Student
  • Smith College
Helen N Kaan Student
  • Wheaton College
Claire Mcdowell Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Mary A Griffin Student
Benjamin H Shahn Student
  • New York University
George P Berry Student
  • Princeton University
L Lenore Conover Student
  • Detroit Normal College
Archer L Hurd Student
  • Wesleyan University
Katherine E Matter Student
  • Oberlin College
Edith M Edson Student
S Culver Williams Student
  • Wesleyan University
Augusta T Searcy Student
  • University Of Alabama
Flora E Hook Student
  • East Orange High School
Mary L Kidney Student
  • Junior High
Fred M Sheehan Student
  • Lake Forest College
Annie K Lyman Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Harold F Stoll Student
  • Western State Normal School
Ruth J Ball Student
  • University Of Vermont
Grace M Potter Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Marie M Johnson Student
  • Knox College
Quinta Cattell Student
Jennings R Hickman Student
  • University Of Michigan
Montgomery Blair, Jr Student
  • Princeton University
Minniola O Miller Student
  • Connecticut College
Seraph D Root Student
  • Russell Sage College
Helen K Eimert Student
  • Oberlin College
Ellen P Eliot Student
  • Simmons College
Dorothy Drake Student
  • Simmons College
Ruth Mccollum Student
  • Oberlin College
Clara D Lewis Student
  • Sophie Newcomb College
Ezra B Zoomaya Student
  • Lake Forest College
Frances L Hole Student
  • Doane College
Charlotta Easton Student
  • Skidmore School Of Arts
Edna M Buhrer Student
  • Goucher College
Mildred F Cass Student
  • Doane College
Isabelle A Graves Student
  • Simmons College
Irma B Fruit Student
  • Knox College
Ralph E Hershberger Student
  • Heidelberg University
Lydia E Bucknell Student
  • Oberlin College
Leroy W Yolton Student
  • Illinois Wesleyan University
Mary C Flanagan Student
  • Simmons College
Erica Thorp Student
Frances A Coventry Student
  • Goucher College
Katharine Belzer Student
  • Butler College
George W Osgood Student
  • Tufts College
Elizabeth Gregory Student
  • Sophie Newcomb College
Margery Keeler Student
Alexander H Mossman Student
  • Amherst College
Annie J Crozier Student
  • Hunter College
Jean C Larson Student
  • Oberlin College
Thomas Hume Bissonnette Student
  • University Of Chicago
63 total attendees representing 36 institutions.

Software version