Course
Zoology 1957

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1957 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Clark P Read Instructor
  • School Of Hygiene And Public Health Johns Hopkins University
  • Johns Hopkins University
Howard A Schneiderman Instructor
  • Cornell University
John Maxwell Anderson Instructor
  • Cornell University
Cadet Hand Instructor
  • University Of California Berkeley
Grover C Stephens Instructor
  • University Of Minnesota
Morris Rockstein Instructor
  • New York University College Of Medicine
Theodore H Bullock Instructor
  • University Of California Los Angeles
John B Buck Instructor
  • National Institutes Of Health
Peter Pickens Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of California
Robert V Kirchen Laboratory Assistant
  • Columbia University
Andrew Todd Newberry Student
  • Stanford University
Arleen Branning Student
  • City College Of New York
Jan Prager Student
  • University Of Cincinnati
Carol Guze Student
  • Washington University
Phyllis Dobben Student
Andris Vitols Student
  • University Of Minnesota
John Augenfeld Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
David Egloff Student
  • Amherst College
David Asher Student
  • Harvard University
Richard Root Student
  • University Of Michigan
Jane Crowell Student
  • Oberlin College
Harriette Longacre Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
George Hechtel Student
  • Yale University
Sister Marion Gfeller Student
  • Marquette University
Rosemary Lane Student
  • Dalhousie University
Jared Diamond Student
  • Harvard University
Madeline Cooper Student
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Thomas Poulson Student
  • University Of Michigan
Ernst Reese Student
  • University Of California
Lawrence Robert Mcmanus Student
  • Cornell University
Shirley Eileen Ross Student
  • Washington University
Sister Esperance Wittry Student
  • College Of St Catherine
Kenneth Cooper Student
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Franklin And Marshall College Hafener, Jr Student
  • Franklin And Marshall College
Donald Dale Jensen Student
  • Yale University
Elke Jordan Student
  • Goucher College
Donald Isaac Student
  • University Of California
Langley Wood Student
  • Cornell University
Judith Horwitz Student
  • Radcliffe College
Maxwell H Braverman Student
  • University Of Illinois
Jane Thompson Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
John Willis Student
  • Harvard University
B Johnson Student
  • University Of California
S Clarke Smith Student
  • Wabash College
Bro Joseph Concannon Student
  • St Johns University
David Hild Student
  • Wesleyan University
Chase Coleman Student
  • Vassar College
Arthur Clarke, Jr Student
  • Cornell University
Nancy Horvath Student
Robert Wilhelm Student
  • Cornell University
Michael Menaker Student
  • Princeton University
Martha Jane Thompson Student
  • Oberlin College
Nancy Trotter Student
  • Brown University
Stuart M Krassner Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Francis Yow Student
  • Emory University
Harry Dobbs Student
  • Wofford College
John Kaufman Student
  • University Of California
I Rwin W Sherman Student
  • City College Of New York
Mildred E Lowe Student
  • Tulane University
Donald Camp Student
  • Acadia University
Elsa Leisy Student
  • University Of California
Joyce Becker Student
  • Evansville College
65 total attendees representing 43 institutions.

Software version