Course
Microbiology 1989

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1989 Microbiology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Ralph S Wolfe Director
  • University Of Illinois
Everett Greenberg Director
  • University Of Washington
Deborah Eastman Faculty
  • University Of Minnesota
Andrew Kropinski Faculty
  • Queens University
Richard Behmlander Faculty
  • University Of Minnesota
Carla Kuhner Faculty
  • University Of Illinois
Scott Smith Faculty
  • University Of Illinois
Frank Aeckersberg Faculty
  • Phillips Universitat
Friedrich Widdel Faculty
  • Phillips Universitat
Kendall Gray Faculty
  • University Of Southern California
Barry Marrs Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • E I Dupont De Nemours And Co
Fevzi Daldal Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Richard Blakemore Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of New Hampshire
Alan Hooper Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of Minnesota
George Lorimer Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • E I Dupont De Nemours And Co
Wendy Champness Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Michigan State University
David Gibson Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of Iowa
Caroline Harwood Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of Iowa
Robert Tabita Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Ohio State University
Linc Sonenshein Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Tufts University
Douglas Youvan Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Richard Frankel Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of California Santa Cruz
Bert Ely Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • University Of North Carolina
Dennis Bazylinski Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Nick Ornston Lecturer (In Order Of Appearance)
  • Yale University
Simone Dannenberg Student
  • University Of Konstanz
Kathleen Ledyard Student
  • Whoi
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Bettina Rosner Student
  • University Of Tubingen
Claudia Walter Student
  • University Of Osnabruck
Carol Arnosti Student
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Imke Schroeder Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Jan Rosnes Student
  • University Of Bergen
Hansruedi Siegrist Student
  • Swiss Federal Institute Of Technology
Alfredo Alder Student
  • Swiss Federal Institute
Esteban Monserrate Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Nicholas Mantis Student
  • Cornell University
John Hawkins Student
  • University Of Queensland
Robert Gunsalus Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Min Kyung Kim Student
  • University Of Iowa
Joachim Ellermann Student
  • Philipps University
Leslie Gregg Student
  • Yale University
Elaine Mirkin Student
  • University Of Southern California
Sigrid Schenk Student
  • Philipps University
Porter Anderson Student
  • University Of Rochester
Flynn Picardal Student
  • University Of Arizona
Michael Ferris Student
  • Merck And Co
46 total attendees representing 33 institutions.

Software version