Course
Zoology 1959

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1959 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Richard C Sanborn Instructor
  • Purdue University
  • Department Of Biological Sciences Purdue University
Ralph I Smith Instructor
  • University Of California Berkeley
Milton Fingerman Instructor
  • Newcomb College Tulane University
  • Tulane University
Paul P Weinstein Instructor
  • National Institutes Of Health
  • Laboratory Of Tropical Diseases National Institutes Of Health
Bernald L Strehler Instructor
  • Cellular And Comparative Physiology Division Of Gerontology National Institue Of Health
Grover C Stephens Instructor
  • University Of Minnesota
Morris Rockstein Instructor
  • New York University College Of Medicine
John B Buck Instructor
  • National Institutes Of Health Laboratory Of Physical Biology
  • National Institutes Of Health
Donald J Hall Laboratory Assistant
  • University Of Michigan
Robert F Ashman Laboratory Assistant
  • Wabash College
Harry Brenowitz Student
  • Adelphi College
Mary Conrow Student
  • Wilson College
Algernon Churchill Student
  • Harvard University
Helen Krause Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Lawrence Goldman Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
Cynthia Stong Student
  • Wellesley College
John C Ferguson Student
  • Cornell University
David Gates Student
  • Clark University
Elizabeth Gage Student
  • Cushing Academy
George Marzolf Student
  • University Of Michigan
John W Gutknecht Student
  • University Of North Carolina
Charlotte Preston Mangum Student
  • Vassar College
Sister Alma L Mescher Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
David Epel Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CON9549dd36-6958-4049-aa4a-027ae22ccd7c
Oliver Andrew Student
  • Franklin And Marshall College
Laurel Greene Student
  • Goucher College
Betty Norbeck Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Grace Lafauci Student
  • Wilson College
Sister Margaret Ann Mcdowell Student
  • College Of St Mary Of Springs
Lucinda Rappaport Student
  • Brandeis University
Brother William Buckley Student
  • Fordham University
William Zimmerman Student
  • Princeton University
Jack Izower Student
  • City College Of New York
Lynne Jones Student
  • Connecticut College
Esther Ellison Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Oliver Henderson, Jr Student
  • Citadel
Jane Eddy Student
  • Tufts University
Carol Sterns Student
Bernice Shor Student
  • Hollins College
Karl Delong Student
  • Oberlin College
Dante Brebbia Student
  • Fordham University Graduate School
Frank Nordlie Student
  • University Of Minnesota
Paul Englund Student
  • Hamilton College
William Shaw Student
  • Bureau Of Commercial Fisheries
Junarden Williams Student
  • Northwestern University
David Correll Student
  • Michigan State University
John Moulton Student
  • Hastings College And Clark University
Margaret Seeck Student
  • Oberlin College
Jane Ellen Prosser Student
  • Earlham College
Caroline Thomas Student
  • University Of Vermont
Elizabeth Moffey Student
  • University Of Michigan
William Hayes Student
  • University Of Michigan
Brother C Edward Student
  • Fordham University
Sally Huber Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Sister Ann Berchmans Student
  • St Mary Of Woods College
Robert Zottoli Student
  • Bowdoin College
Dorothy Feir Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
A Cark Verrusio Student
  • Drew University
61 total attendees representing 52 institutions.

Software version