Course
Neural Systems And Behavior 1994

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1994 Neural Systems And Behavior

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Ronald L Calabrese Director
  • Emory University
Martha Constantine-Paton Director
  • Yale University
Elizabeth Debski Faculty
  • University Of Kentucky
Bruce O'Gara Faculty
  • Barnard College
Martin Shankland Faculty
  • Harvard Medical School
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYYnLGfUuE48K
Angela Wenning Faculty
  • Universitat Konstanz
Patsy Dickinson Faculty
  • Bowdoin College
Christine Li Faculty
  • Boston University
Larry Abott Faculty
  • Brandeis University
Pierre Meyrand Faculty
  • University Of Bordeaux
Alexander Borst Faculty
  • Max Planck Institute Fur Biologische
Robert Douglas Faculty
  • University Of British Columbia
Darrell Robert Stokes Faculty
  • Emory University
Hollis Cline Faculty
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Michael Nusbaum Faculty
  • University Of Alabama
Robert Malinow Faculty
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Janis Weeks Faculty
  • University Of Oregon
Thomas Carew Faculty
  • Yale University
Richard Levine Faculty
  • University Of Arizona
Cole Gilbert Faculty
  • Cornell University
Roy Hoy Scholar-In-Residence
  • Cornell University
Eduardo Macagno Scholar-In-Residence
  • Columbia University
Darcy Kelley Scholar-In-Residence
  • Columbia University
Sarah Farris Student
  • University Of Illinois
Patricio Huerta Student
  • Brandeis University
Lynn Hodges Student
  • University Of California Los Angeles
John Allison Student
  • Vanderbilt Medical School
Dawn Konrad Student
  • University Of Washington
James Contos Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Amanda Edmiston Student
  • University Of Colorado
Patricia Janak Student
  • University Of California Berkeley
Michael Berry Student
  • Northern Arizona University
Karel Svoboda Student
  • Harvard University
James Williams Student
  • University Of California San Diego
Bettina Winckler Student
  • Columbia University
Mildred Morales Student
  • Albert Einstein College Of Medicine
Ruth Empson Student
  • University Of Koln
Sowmyalakshmi Rasika Student
  • Rockefeller University
Kimberly Scearce Student
  • Columbia University
Douglas Ikelheimer Student
  • Columbia University
Ole Kjaerulff Student
  • Copenhagen University
Stefan Schuster Student
  • Max Planck Institut Fur Biologische Kybernetik
Curtis Anderson Student
  • Idaho State University
Oystein H Olsen Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
James Weimann Teaching Assistant
  • Stanford University
Juergen Haag Teaching Assistant
  • Max Planck Institut Fur Biologische Kybernetik
Dalton Cummings Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
Anne West Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard Medical School
Farzan Nadim Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
John Dalton Teaching Assistant
  • Emory University
Syd Cash Teaching Assistant
  • Columbia University
Andrea Novicki Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Oregon
Melissa Coleman Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Alabama
Glen Prusky Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Lethbridge
Laurie Nelson Teaching Assistant
  • Boston University
Zachary Mainen Teaching Assistant
  • University Of California San Diego
Neal Hessler Teaching Assistant
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Sonia Witte Teaching Assistant
  • Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory
Yang Dan Teaching Assistant
  • Columbia University
59 total attendees representing 35 institutions.

Software version