Course
Ecology 1977

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1977 Ecology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Mike Petrovski Assistant
  • Boston University Marine Program
John Helfrich Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
James Reed Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
Susan Cooley Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
W Breck Bowden Assistant
  • Ecosystems Center
John Teal Instructor
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Daniel Botkin Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
George Woodwell Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Karen Porter Instructor
  • University Of Michigan
Charles Hall Instructor
  • Cornell University
Thomas Fenchel Instructor
  • University Of Aarhus
J Rudi Strickler Instructor
  • Yale University
Kenneth Mann Instructor
  • Dalhousie University
Jerry Melillo Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Ivan Valiela Instructor
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
James Porter Instructor
  • University Of Michigan
Charlene Van Raalte Instructor
  • Hampshire College
William Odum Instructor
  • University Of Virginia
Charles A S Hall Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Bruce Peterson Instructor
  • Ecosystems Center
Thomas Lovejoy Special Lecturer
  • World Wildlife Fund
John Teal Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Larry Madin Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Roger Payne Special Lecturer
  • Rockefeller University And Ny Zoological Society
  • New York Zoological Society
Robert Whittaker Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Charles Hollister Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Paul Fye Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Holger W Jannasch Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Kenneth Emery Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Arthur Humes Special Lecturer
  • Boston University Marine Program
George Grice Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Frederick E Smith Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Richard Hennemuth Special Lecturer
  • National Marine Fisheries Service
Lawrence B Slobodkin Special Lecturer
  • State University Of New York Stony Brook
Peter Wiebe Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Ivan Valiela Special Lecturer
  • Boston University
  • Boston University Marine Program
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Frank Carey Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
John Mccarthy Special Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Joy Geiselman Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Susan Vince Special Lecturer
  • Boston University Marine Program
Howard Lawrence Sanders Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Lauren Haury Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Garrison Wilkes Special Lecturer
  • University Of Massachusetts
Marilyn Jordan Special Lecturer
  • Cornell University And Ecosystems Center
Richard Haedrich Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bruce Peterson Special Lecturer
  • Ecosystems Center
John E. Hobbie Special Lecturer
  • Ecosystems Center
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Debra Coney Student
Margie Shamonsky Student
William Radomski Student
Peter Hoar Student
Hilary Adler Student
Geri Unger Student
Ronald Harvey Student
Lorena Beese Student
Richard Janis Student
Andrew Rosenberg Student
Mary Robinson Student
Stephen Hope Student
William Harries Student
John Krezoski Student
Gary Pearlmutter Student
Elsa Barbacci Student
Mark Bransfield Student
Hedy Sladovich Student
Philip Thomason Student
Ronald Neilson Student
Brian Thoreson Student
Ann Charles Student
Michael Saxe Student
Dana Younger Student
Eric Haas Student
K Alta Turner Student
Carl Bouwkamp Student
Linda Guzik Student
Hilary Morgan Student
Patricia Smith Student
Heather Stout Student
Mark White Student
Claude Depamphilis Student
Michael Dione Student
John M Olson Student
Margaret Robison Student
83 total attendees representing 20 institutions.

Software version