Course
Microbial Diversity 2012

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2012 Microbial Diversity

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Adam Zinder Course Assistant
  • Binghamton College
Ashley Campbell Course Coordinator
  • Cornell University
Daniel Buckley Course Director
  • Cornell University
Stephen Zinder Course Director
  • Cornell University
Jeorg Overmann Faculty
  • Dsmz
Elizabeth Edwards Faculty
  • University Of Toronto
Suzanna Brauer Faculty
  • Appalachian State University
Libusha Kelly Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lars Angenent Lecturer
  • Cornell University
William Whitman Lecturer
  • University Of Georgia
Jared Leadbetter Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
Norman Pace Lecturer
  • University Of Colorado
Ralph S Wolfe Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois At Urbana Champaign
Victoria Orphan Lecturer
  • California Institute Of Technology
Ruth Ley Lecturer
  • Cornell University
Edward Ruby Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
David Hutchins Lecturer
  • University Of Southern California
Tori Hoehler Lecturer
  • Nasa
William Metcalf Lecturer
  • University Of Illinois
David Stahl Lecturer
  • University Of Washington
Johannes Kuenen Lecturer
  • Delft University Of Technology
Dianne Newman Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
George Otoole Lecturer
  • Dartmouth University
Andreas Teske Lecturer
  • University Of North Carolina
Martin Polz Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Ralf Conrad Lecturer
  • Max Planck Institute Terrestrial Microbiology
Julie Huber Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Margaret Mcfall-Ngai Lecturer
  • University Of Wisconsin Madison
David Emerson Lecturer
  • Bigelow Laboratory
Bernhard Schink Lecturer
  • Universitat Konstanz
Roberto Kolter Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Linda Amaral Zettler Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Paul Turner Lecturer
  • Yale University
Penny Chisholm Lecturer
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Colleen Cavanaugh Lecturer
  • Harvard University
Mitchell L. Sogin Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Aya Brown Kav Student
  • Tel Aviv University
Heidi Smith Student
  • Montana State University
Beate Kraft Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Marine Microbiology
Alex Greenspan Student
  • University Of California
Kelly Gravuer Student
  • University Of California
Ying Zhang Student
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Thomas Behrendt Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Biochemistry
Brian Brigham Student
  • Queens College
Ylaine Gerardin Student
  • Harvard University
Debra Hausladen Student
  • Stanford University
Florence Schubotz Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Myriam El Khawand Student
  • University Of East Anglia
Fernanda Abreu Student
  • Universidade Federal Do Rio De Janeiro
Thea Whitman Student
  • Cornell University
Stefan Thiele Student
  • Max Planck Institute For Marine Microbiology
Steffen Larsen Student
  • Aarhus University
Sarah Wolfson Student
  • Rutgers University
Elizabeth Suter Student
  • Stony Brook University
Andrea Torti Student
  • Aarhus University
Holly Huse Student
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Shuiquan Tang Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Toronto
Sara Kleindienst Teaching Assistant
  • Max Planck Institute
Mallory Choudoir Teaching Assistant
  • Cornell University
Chuck Pepe-Ranney Teaching Assistant
  • Colorado School Of Mines
Verena Salman Teaching Assistant
  • Max Planck Institute For Marine Microbiology
61 total attendees representing 40 institutions.

Software version