Course
Embryology 1934

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1934 Embryology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Benjamin H Grave Instructor
  • De Pauw University
Charles Packard Instructor
  • Institute Of Cancer Research Columbia University
  • Columbia University
Oscar E Schotte Instructor
  • Amherst College
Leigh Hoadley Instructor
  • Harvard University
Lester G Barth Instructor
  • Columbia University
Hubert Baker Goodrich Instructor
  • Wesleyan University
Roscoe D Hughes Student
  • Columbia University
Carl M Flynn Student
  • University Of Maine
Adrian Kammeraad Student
  • Yale University
Philip T Ives Student
  • Amherst College
Olive F Bartholomew Student
  • Radcliffe College
Rose M Beeson Student
  • Sophie Newcomb College
Doan E Delamater Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Ruth Sumner Student
  • University Of Colorado
Amy Elizabeth Blagg Student
  • Grinnell College
Walter R Spofford, Ii Student
  • Yale University
Warren Andrew Student
  • Yale University
Lawrence M Jones Student
  • University Of Colorado
Alfred D Compton, Jr Student
  • Princeton University
Homer C Porter Student
  • Washington And Jefferson College
Dorothy L Foster Student
  • Oberlin College
Caroline Moore Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Floretta A Jackson Student
  • Barnard College Columbia University
Dorothy A Doan Student
  • Barnard College
Leonore Sabin Student
  • Hunter College
Dororthy B Hamilton Student
  • Western Reserve University
Martha G Tiller Student
Margarita Williams Student
  • University Of Iowa
Cornelia M Cotton Student
  • American University
William D Collings Student
  • De Pauw University
John L Mohr Student
  • Oberlin College
Miles H Robinson Student
  • Swarthmore College
Encil M Bradley, Jr Student
  • University Of Rochester
Margaret Forster Student
Virginia C Dewey Student
  • Simmons College
Betty L Knight Student
  • Rockefeller Institute
36 total attendees representing 27 institutions.

Software version