Course
Systematics-Ecology Program 1969

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1969 Systematics-Ecology Program

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Robert T Wilce Acting Resident Systematist (Botany)
  • University Of Massachusetts
Hazel Fermino Administrative Assistant
Constance Brackett Administrative Assistant
Joan R Conway Assistant Curator (Gray Museum Herbarium)
Katherine Hobson Assistant Ecologist
James Ostergard Captain
William Randolph Taylor Consultant
  • University Of Michigan
Robert T Wilce Consultant
  • University Of Massachusetts
Ruth Turner Consultant
Johanna Reinhart Curator
Melbourne R Carriker Director
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Francis Doohan Field Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Allan Michael Graduate Research Trainee
James R Sears Graduate Research Trainee
  • Systematics Ecology Program
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONYk5BXVyQqDzT
William D Hummon Graduate Research Trainee
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Joan R Conway Graduate Research Trainee
Mary Ann Gilbert Graduate Research Trainee
  • Systematics Ecology Program
William H Gilbert Graduate Research Trainee
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Leland Pollock Graduate Research Trainee
Jeffrey S Levinton Graduate Research Trainee
William Cobb Graduate Research Trainee
Peter Graham Mate
William Summers Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Norman Sinclair Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Lawrence R Mccloskey Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
  • Systematics Ecology Program
David Cook Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Celia Haigh Postdoctoral Fellow/Research Associate
Eva Montiero Program Secretary
John J Mcmahon Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Charles Mckay Research Assistant
Richard Mcgrath Research Assistant
William Stamm Research Assistant
Alfred Poor Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Carol Schwamb Research Assistant
Maryln Hummel Research Assistant
Donald Allen Research Assistant
Gail Gingras Research Assistant
Martha Spiers Research Assistant
Richard Traverse Research Assistant
David J Hartzband Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Michael Soukup Research Assistant
Ellen Mcreynolds Research Assistant
Mary Ann Gilbert Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Dirk Van Zandt Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Leland Pollock Research Assistant
Linda Vacca Research Assistant
  • University Of Southern California
Anne Collins Research Assistant
Theodore Grant Research Assistant
Anne Smarsh Research Assistant
  • Systematics Ecology Program
William Gilbert Research Assistant
David Young Resident Ecologist
Robert Higgins Resident Systematist (Zoology)
Ruth Von Arx Scientific Illustrator
Susan Heller Scientific Illustrator
Peter Oldham Technical Field Assistant
Louise Bush Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Systematics Ecology Program
Howard H Chauncey Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Research In Oral Diseases Veterans Administration Central Office
Harold Plough Visiting Investigator In Residence
Wesley Tiffney Visiting Investigator In Residence
Marie Nylen Visiting Investigator In Residence
Donald C Rhoads Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Martin Buzas Visiting Investigator In Residence
Joel O'Connor Visiting Investigator In Residence
Patricia Dudley Visiting Investigator In Residence
Victor Zullo Visiting Investigator In Residence
Ruth Turner Visiting Investigator In Residence
Edward Bousfield Visiting Investigator In Residence
Philip Person Visiting Investigator In Residence
  • Veterans Administration Hospital
  • Special Research Laboratory For Oral Tissue Metabolism Veterans Administration Hospital
Mohamed Hyder Visitor
Pierre Lasserre Visitor
Barry Wade Visitor
71 total attendees representing 8 institutions.

Software version