Course
Zoology 1954

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1954 Zoology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
F A Brown, Jr Consultant
  • Northwestern University
Libbie Henrietta Hyman Consultant
  • American Museum Of Natural History
Alfred C Redfield Consultant
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
John H Lockhead Instructor
  • University Of Vermont
John Maxwell Anderson Instructor
  • Cornell University
Norman A Meinkoth Instructor
  • Swarthmore College
Muriel I Sandeen Instructor
  • Department Of Zoology Duke University
  • Duke University
L M Passano Instructor
  • Department Of Zoology University Of Washington
Grover C Stephens Instructor
  • University Of Minnesota
Lewis H Kleinholz Instructor
  • Reed College
Morris Rockstein Instructor
  • New York University Bellevue Medical Center
  • Department Of Physiology New York University Bellevue Medical Center
Dorothy M Skinner Laboratory Assistant
  • Tufts College
William Edward Dossel Laboratory Assistant
  • Johns Hopkins University
Ono Lescure Student
David Benjamin Littman Student
  • Brooklyn College
Lois Elizabeth Bauder Student
  • Hiram College
Christina Richards Student
  • University Of Illinois
Matanah Cohen Student
Gordon Israel Kaye Student
  • Columbia University
William Dewitt Andrus, Jr Student
  • Oberlin College
Patricia Ann Tomlin Student
  • Mount Holyoke College
Rosamond Mcmillan Student
  • Northwestern University
Allegra Genest Student
  • Jackson College For Women Tufts College
David Robert Evans Student
  • George Washington University
Margaret Rose Hogan Student
  • Oberlin College
Frances Veronica Mccann Murray Student
  • University Of Illinois
Philip Vogel Student
  • West Baden College
Panee Koacharern Student
  • University Of Wisconsin
Brother Simeon Ryan Student
  • St Louis University
Adam Atkin Student
  • Antioch College
James J Friauf Student
  • Vanderbilt University
Allison Lee Burnett Student
  • Cornell University
Charles Goolsby Student
  • Harvard University
Gergis Nawar Student
  • Washington University
Lewis Peters, Jr Student
  • Purdue University
John Michael Youngpeter Student
  • Senior High School
Louise Cooley Student
  • University Of Massachusetts
Rowland Hallowell Davis Student
  • Harvard University
Don Belden, Jr Student
  • Washington State College
Sister Mary Lorita Quinn Student
  • University Of Notre Dame
John Kerr Student
  • Rutgers University
Muriel Josephine Marker Student
  • Bard College
P V Joseph Student
  • Fordham University
Yoosif Mohammed Arab Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Raymond Gerard Albright Student
  • Loyola University
Selma Gottlieb Student
  • University Of Pennsylvania
Gerda Barki Student
  • University Of California
Marjorie Ruth Blaisdell Student
  • Middlebury College
Noel Deterra Student
  • Barnard College
Emmy Lou Heiman Student
  • Oberlin College
Elias Balbinder Student
  • Indiana University
Lucius Linton Deck Student
  • Ford Foundation Grant
Janet Kathleen Sage Student
  • De Pauw University
Robert Ryan Rohs Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Mary John Student
  • Fordham University
Paul Frederick Basch Student
  • City College Of New York
Frank Malcolm Child, Iii Student
  • University Of California
Audrey Jane Barnett Student
  • Wilson College
Raymond Resner Student
  • Long Island University
Dorothy Ann Botkin Student
  • University Of Rochester
Luis Raul Otero Student
  • George Washington University
Norman Story Kerr Student
  • Oberlin College
Robert James Delvecchio Student
  • Fordham Graduate School
Ellen Ginsberg Student
  • Swarthmore College
Marilyn Iris Bender Student
  • Hunter College
Patricia C H Chang Student
  • Johns Hopkins University
Peter Sebastian Amenta Student
  • Marquette University
Robert Alexander Brown Student
  • Harvard College
Kenneth Earl Hutton Student
  • Purdue University
69 total attendees representing 55 institutions.

Software version