Course
Methods In Computational Neuroscience 2012

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
2012 Methods In Computational Neuroscience

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Iulia Neagu Course Assistant
  • Princeton University
Michael Berry Ii Course Director
  • Princeton University
Adrienne Fairhall Course Director
  • University Of Washington
Emre Aksay Faculty
  • Weill Cornell
Reza Shadmehr Faculty
  • Johns Hopkins University
Bryan Toth Faculty
  • University Of Washington
William Bialek Faculty
  • Princeton University
David Tank Faculty
  • Princeton University
Haim Sompolinsky Faculty
  • Hebrew University
Sara Solla Faculty
  • Northwestern University
Tatyana Sharpee Faculty
  • Salk Institute For Biological Studies
Mark Goldman Faculty
  • University Of California
Kenneth Miller Faculty
  • Columbia University
Alan Gelperin Faculty
  • Princeton University
Eric Shea-Brown Faculty
  • University Of Washington
John White Faculty
  • University Of Utah
Elad Schneidman Faculty
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
John Huguenard Faculty
  • Stanford University
Jonathan Pillow Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Bard Ermentrout Faculty
  • University Of Pittsburgh
Michale Fee Faculty
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Stephen Baccus Faculty
  • Stanford University
Roozbeh Kiani Faculty
  • Stanford University
Nancy Kopell Faculty
  • Boston University
Loren Frank Faculty
  • University Of California
Larry Abbott Faculty
  • Columbia University
Rava Azeredo Da Silveira Faculty
  • Ecole Normale Superieure
Charles Wilson Faculty
  • Stem Cell And Brain Research Institute
  • University Of Texas At San Antonio
Ila Fiete Faculty
  • University Of Texas At Austin
Gregory Gage Faculty
  • Backyard Brains
Miles Whittington Lecturer
  • Newcastle University
Opher Donchin Lecturer
  • Ben Gurion University Of Negev
Robert Froemke Lecturer
  • New York University School Of Medicine
Rob De Ruyter Lecturer
  • Indiana University Bloomington
Bruce Bean Lecturer
  • Harvard Medical School
David Lewis Lecturer
  • University Of Pittsburgh
James M Bower Lecturer
  • University Of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio
Kevan Martin Lecturer
  • Institute Of Neuroinformatics
Wolfram Schultz Lecturer
  • University Of Cambridge
Merav Stern Student
  • Hebrew University
Yu Hu Student
  • University Of Washington
John Widloski Student
  • University Of Texas
Belen Lafon Student
  • City College City University Of New York
Emily Mackevicius Student
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Lacey Kitch Student
  • Stanford University
Nader Nikbakht Nasrabadi Student
  • International School For Advanced Studies Sissa
Natasha Cayco Gajic Student
  • University Of Washington
Matteo Mischiati Student
  • Hhmi Janelia Farm Research Campus
Liu Dave Liu Student
  • Mcgill University
Vladimir Voevodsky Student
  • Institute For Advanced Study
Shirin Hadizadeh Student
  • University Of British Columbia
Sueyeon Chung Student
  • Harvard University
Michal Moshkovitz Student
  • Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Wieland Brendel Student
  • Champalimaud Institute
Arpiar Saunders Student
  • Harvard Medical School
Eric Reifenstein Student
  • Humboldt University Berlin
Emil Hewage Student
  • University Of Cambridge
Aleena Garner Student
  • University Of California
Alon Rubin Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Catherine Wacongne Student
  • Universite Pierre Et Marie Curie
Eva Naumann Student
  • Harvard University
  • Champaulimaud
Jennifer Resnik Student
  • Weizmann Institute Of Science
Johnatan Aljadeff Student
  • University Of California
Sami El Boustani Teaching Assistant
  • Massachusetts Institute Of Technology
Julijana Gjorgjieva Teaching Assistant
  • Harvard University
James Fitzgerald Teaching Assistant
  • Stanford University
Guillaume Lajoie Teaching Assistant
  • University Of Washington
67 total attendees representing 41 institutions.

Software version