Course
Developmental Biology 1974

Part Of

Click on a course group name to view the complete list of courses in that group.

Year Course Group
1974 Developmental Biology

Attendees

Name Role Affiliation URI
Joanne Fortune Instructor
  • Cornell University
James D Ebert Instructor
  • Carnegie Institution Of Washington Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Department Of Embryology Carnegie Institution
Lucena Barth Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
David Royal Walters Instructor
  • Harvard University
Annette Coleman Instructor
  • Brown University
Lester Barth Instructor
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Louis E Delanney Instructor
  • Ithaca College
Raymond Edward Stephens Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
  • Brandeis University
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONZcg01OpQrIGZ
John M Arnold Special Lecturer
  • Pacific Biomedical Research Center University Of Hawaii
  • University Of Hawaii
http://www.digitalhps.org/concepts/CONvBQklE7Pc3Py
Rudolph Sheltema Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Arthur Humes Special Lecturer
  • Boston University Marine Program
Francis Bowles Special Lecturer
  • Boston University Marine Program
Albert Szent-Gyorgi Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
David Shepard Special Lecturer
  • Woods Hole
Judith Grassle Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Richard Goss Special Lecturer
  • Brown University
Robert Day Allen Special Lecturer
  • State University Of New York At Albany
Susan Gerbi Special Lecturer
  • Brown University
Edward Macnichol, Jr Special Lecturer
  • Marine Biological Laboratory
Denise Norberg Student
Ronald Barnard Student
James Baldwin Student
Anthony Cicoria Student
Mary Beth Kelley Student
Melanie Brunt Student
Christine Weiss Student
Charles Keller Student
David Duffner Student
Leo Buss Student
Jeffrey Thackara Student
Meredith Mclaughlin Student
Sharon Tracy Student
Kimball C Atwood Student
James Stoller Student
Sharilyn Eccles Student
T Flint Sparks Student
Barbara Plasman Student
Cathy Weiss Student
Julia Phister Student
Wendy Smith Student
Raymond Salm Student
Ellen Simpson Student
James Frank Student
Kerry Bloom Student
Joseph Molnar Student
Catherine Hennessey Student
46 total attendees representing 14 institutions.

Software version